Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Mesa, AZ
3,017 Rentals
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $206 Off1 BED$1,289+2 BEDS$1,363+
The Village at Lindsay Park Apartments
1441 S Lindsay Rd, Mesa, AZ 85204 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,277+2 BEDS$1,473+Base Rent$1,244 - $2,130Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,277 - $1,662
Vista Grove Apartments
1320 S Val Vista Dr, Mesa, AZ 85204 -
-
Price Drop. $176 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$947+1 BED$1,123+2 BEDS$1,247+Base Rent$880 - $2,622Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$947 - $1,537
Terra Vida
150 S Roosevelt Rd, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Price Drop. $275 Off
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $232 Off1 BED$1,244+2 BEDS$1,352+
Lakeview at Superstition Springs
1849 S Power Rd, Mesa, AZ 85206 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,252+2 BEDS$1,498+Base Rent$1,215 - $1,598Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,252 - $1,635
Genoa Lakes
3320 E University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85213 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,263+2 BEDS$1,341+Base Rent$1,263 - $1,682Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,263 - $1,558
Westmount at the District Apartments
949 S Longmore St, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 BED$1,452+2 BEDS$1,525+
The Palms at Augusta Ranch
9335 E Baseline Rd, Mesa, AZ 85209 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $313 Off
-
Price Drop. $279 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $257 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,117+1 BED$1,092+2 BEDS$1,266+Base Rent$987 - $1,611Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,092 - $1,466
Villatree Apartments
1750 S Price Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $332 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,291+Base Rent$1,086 - $5,993Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,165 - $6,072
Avana Gilbert
3225 E Baseline Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234 -
-
1 BED$1,510
Highland Groves at Morrison Ranch Apartments
105 N Beebe St, Gilbert, AZ 85234 -
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $137 Off -
Price Drop. $201 Off1 BED$1,025+2 BEDS$1,099+Val Vista Gardens Apartments
3443 E University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85213 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,200+
Mountain View Apartments
9850 E Broadway Rd, Mesa, AZ 85208 -
2 Months Free
-
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $249 Off
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $180 Off1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,400+
The Pacifica - 1 & 2 bedrooms units - washer/dryer in units
210 N Alma School Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,175+1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,395+
Mesa Royale Apartments
1825 N Stapley Dr, Mesa, AZ 85203 -
Price Drop. $339 Off
-
Good Value
Showing 42 of 386 results, Page 3 of 10
Mesa at a Glance
Renting in Mesa
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 445 Sq Ft $1,075 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 686 Sq Ft $1,283 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 979 Sq Ft $1,516 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,341 Sq Ft $2,107 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 2,095 Sq Ft $2,678 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Mesa
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Country Club 551 Sq Ft $1,078/mo
- Central Mesa 648 Sq Ft $1,271/mo
- Downtown Mesa 631 Sq Ft $1,392/mo
- Dobson 715 Sq Ft $1,416/mo
- East Valley 702 Sq Ft $1,449/mo
- Superstition Springs 733 Sq Ft $1,453/mo
- Red Mountain 734 Sq Ft $1,522/mo
- East Mesa 752 Sq Ft $1,613/mo