Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Gilbert, AZ with Gym/Fitness Center

2,747 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $440 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,393+
    1 BED
    $1,438+
    2 BEDS
    $2,053+

    MAA Val Vista

    1727 E Pecos Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85295
    (623) 400-3701
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,690+
    1 BED
    $1,697+
    2 BEDS
    $2,161+
    3 BEDS
    $2,906+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,564 - $2,780
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,690 - $2,906

    Alta Rise

    80 N McQueen Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85233
    (470) 944-8395
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,652+
    2 BEDS
    $2,052+
    3 BEDS
    $3,047+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465 - $3,130
    Required Monthly Fees$142
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $3,272

    Alta 87

    1225 N Arizona Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
    (833) 482-0948
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,510+
    1 BED
    $1,837+
    2 BEDS
    $2,393+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,476 - $3,755
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $2,633

    The Tyler

    3150 E Ray Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296
    (844) 719-1217
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,328+
    1 BED
    $1,494+
    2 BEDS
    $1,769+
    3 BEDS
    $2,145+

    Atlas Mesa

    5818 E Baseline Rd, Mesa, AZ 85206
    (480) 531-7168
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,634+
    2 BEDS
    $2,300+
    3 BEDS
    $2,624+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,509 - $3,524
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $3,649

    Alta Uptown

    123 E Corporate Pl, Chandler, AZ 85225
    (844) 751-0653
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $1,720+
    3 BEDS
    $2,015+

    The Wyatt

    1233 S Gilbert Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296
    (623) 244-8602
  8. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $2,066+
    2 BEDS
    $2,636+
    3 BEDS
    $3,041+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925 - $2,975
    Required Monthly Fees$141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,066 - $3,116

    Marigold Ranch at San Tan Village

    2120 E Ray Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296
    (480) 771-8528
  9. Price Drop. $309 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,524+
    2 BEDS
    $1,734+
    3 BEDS
    $2,144+

    Liv Northgate

    455 S Recker Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296
    (623) 343-8288
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,327+
    2 BEDS
    $1,465+
    3 BEDS
    $1,854+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,313 - $1,905
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,327 - $1,919

    Espiral

    125 E Guadalupe Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234
    (623) 263-3804
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465 - $1,970
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $2,015

    Painted Trails

    4255 E Pecos Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85295
    (844) 423-2650
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,537+
    2 BEDS
    $1,814+

    Moxie

    1400 N Cooper Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85233
    (623) 323-6752
  13. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,237+
    2 BEDS
    $1,292+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,192 - $1,512
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,237 - $1,557

    Heritage District

    275 W Juniper Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
    (855) 755-0620
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,377+
    2 BEDS
    $1,436+
    3 BEDS
    $2,438+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,301 - $2,362
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,377 - $2,438

    Envision

    1361 S Greenfield Rd, Mesa, AZ 85206
    (602) 975-3110
  15. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,561+
    2 BEDS
    $1,774+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $2,119
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,561 - $1,915

    The Joshua Apartments

    1711 S Extension Rd, Mesa, AZ 85210
    (844) 485-1609
  16. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,655+
    1 BED
    $1,555+
    2 BEDS
    $1,731+
    3 BEDS
    $2,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,049
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,555 - $2,105

    Desert Mirage

    1333 W Guadalupe Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85233
    (855) 593-3618
Showing 42 of 104 results, Page 1 of 3

Gilbert at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,566
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Gilbert
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Gilbert

Gilbert, AZ Apartments for Rent

Gilbert was once known as the "Hay Shipping Capital of the World" after its founding in 1902, when William "Bobby" Gilbert provided land for the Arizona Eastern Railway. Today, this southeastern Phoenix suburb has transformed into Arizona's fourth-most populous municipality, home to nearly 282,000 residents. Those searching for apartments for rent in Gilbert will discover diverse options across the town's 69 square miles, from modern apartment communities near SanTan Village to charming residences in the historic Heritage District.

Renting in Gilbert appeals to those seeking a suburban atmosphere with convenient access to employment centers throughout the Phoenix metro area. The town boasts over 600 acres of parks and recreational spaces, plus shopping and dining at destinations like SanTan Village. Major roadways provide straightforward commutes to neighboring cities including Chandler and Mesa, while Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport is just northwest of town. Gilbert has earned recognition for its exceptional safety record and maintains a median household income of $112,425, reflecting the area's economic stability and desirability as a place to call home.