- Boardwalk of Chandler Apartments
- Woodglen Square Condominiums Apartments
- Amberwood South Apartments
- Downtown Entertainment District Apartments
- Rialto Hills Apartments
- The Island at Ocotillo Apartments
- Mountain Park Ranch Apartments
- Wild Horse Apartments
No results were found that match your criteria.
Showing all results in Chandler, AZ.
Townhomes under $800 for Rent in Chandler, AZ
-
Price Drop. $691 Off1 BED$1,436+2 BEDS$1,628+3 BEDS$1,967+
-
Price Drop. $481 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,686+2 BEDS$1,971+3 BEDS$3,875+Base Rent$1,499 - $3,688Required Monthly Fees$187 - $188Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,686 - $3,876
Summit at San Marcos
445 W Chandler Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Price Drop. $422 Off|1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,549+
TGM Ocotillo Bay
1889 W QueenCreek Rd, Chandler, AZ 85248 -
Price Drop. $400 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,634+2 BEDS$2,254+3 BEDS$2,624+Base Rent$1,509 - $3,524Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,634 - $3,649
Alta Uptown
123 E Corporate Pl, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Price Drop. $400 Off|STUDIO$1,649+1 BED$1,649+2 BEDS$2,305+3 BEDS$3,360+
The Atwood at Rivulon
500 E Rivulon Blvd, Gilbert, AZ 85295 -
Price Drop. $374 Off
-
Price Drop. $326 Off|1 BED$1,007+2 BEDS$1,282+3 BEDS$1,750+
Sahara and Playa Palms
2300 W San Angelo St, Gilbert, AZ 85233 -
Price Drop. $306 Off|STUDIO$1,238+1 BED$1,211+2 BEDS$1,358+3 BEDS$1,817+
Array South Mountain
13229 S 48th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Price Drop. $300 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,437+2 BEDS$1,588+3 BEDS$2,034+Base Rent$1,403 - $2,025Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,059
Stonebridge Ranch Apartments
575 W Pecos Rd, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Price Drop. $265 Off|STUDIO$1,191+1 BED$1,049+2 BEDS$2,050+
Artisan at Downtown Chandler
868 S Arizona Ave, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Price Drop. $264 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,484+2 BEDS$1,781+Base Rent$1,431 - $1,838Required Monthly Fees$53Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,484 - $1,891
Encore Novo
333 E Commonwealth Ave, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Price Drop. $257 Off1 BED$1,180+2 BEDS$1,350+Homestead Chandler
2101 N Evergreen St, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Price Drop. $252 Off|1 BED$1,565+2 BEDS$1,946+3 BEDS$2,284+
Noria Robson Luxury Apartments
2177 S McQueen Rd, Chandler, AZ 85286 -
Price Drop. $251 Off1 BED$1,409+2 BEDS$1,444+Luxe at Ocotillo
825 W Queen Creek Rd, Chandler, AZ 85248 -
Price Drop. $250 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,466+2 BEDS$1,786+Base Rent$1,450 - $1,850Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,466 - $1,866
Cornerstone Ranch
3999 S Dobson Rd, Chandler, AZ 85248 -
Price Drop. $249 Off1 BED$1,380+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$1,999+
Vetra Chandler
4909 W Joshua Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Price Drop. $241 Off1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,519+3 BEDS$1,923+The Fairways at San Marcos Apartments
777 W Chandler Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Price Drop. $235 Off1 BED$1,462+2 BEDS$1,964+3 BEDS$2,599+The Core Chandler
5151 S Arizona Ave, Chandler, AZ 85248 -
Price Drop. $213 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,074+2 BEDS$1,545+Base Rent$1,016 - $6,441Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,074 - $6,499
Avana Chandler
3800 W Chandler Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Price Drop. $213 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,561+2 BEDS$1,669+3 BEDS$2,002+Base Rent$1,493 - $22,980Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,561 - $23,048
Avana Coronado
700 N Coronado St, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
Price Drop. $210 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,696+2 BEDS$1,812+3 BEDS$2,198+Base Rent$1,569 - $4,795Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,696 - $2,198
Caldera
3939 W Windmills Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Price Drop. $209 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,258+2 BEDS$1,560+Base Rent$1,217 - $1,978Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,258 - $2,019
Rockledge Fairways
13220 S 48th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Price Drop. $184 Off
-
Price Drop. $178 OffSTUDIO$1,223+1 BED$1,316+2 BEDS$1,412+Lore South Mountain
13021 S 48th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Price Drop. $171 Off1 BED$1,139+2 BEDS$1,299+Aventerra at Dobson Ranch Apartments
1960 W Keating Ave, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,358+2 BEDS$1,761+3 BEDS$1,972+Base Rent$1,295 - $2,014Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,358 - $2,042
Pinnacle Terrace
801 N Federal St, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,127+2 BEDS$1,274+3 BEDS$1,712+
Greentree
250 S Elizabeth Way, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,522+2 BEDS$1,604+3 BEDS$2,108+Base Rent$1,291 - $2,938Required Monthly Fees$101Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,522 - $2,716
Cantera
2475 W Pecos Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,585+3 BEDS$1,970+
Trevi Apartment Homes
635 S Ellis St, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$1,999+3 BEDS$2,295+Bella Grace
2121 N Grace Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Exceptional Value3 BEDS$1,295Boardwalk at the Villages of Chandler
1351 N Pleasant Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,419+2 BEDS$1,670+3 BEDS$2,259+Base Rent$1,355 - $2,300Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,419 - $2,364
Lumiere Chandler
1100 N Priest Dr, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,597+1 BED$1,627+2 BEDS$2,196+3 BEDS$2,840+
Town Chandler
2375 W Frye Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,459+2 BEDS$1,770+3 BEDS$2,272+
Sky At Chandler Airpark
1441 E Germann Rd, Chandler, AZ 85286 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$990+1 BED$1,087+2 BEDS$1,227+
Autumn Creek
1320 N McQueen Rd, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,452+2 BEDS$1,664+3 BEDS$2,191+
San Palmas
1111 N Mission Park Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
Good Value|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,345+2 BEDS$1,775+Base Rent$1,284 - $2,026Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,345 - $2,087
The Met at Fashion Center
1 N Hearthstone Way, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Good Value1 BED$1,429+2 BEDS$1,465+
Sunrise in Chandler Apartments
1750 W Boston St, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
Good Value1 BED$1,759+2 BEDS$2,130+3 BEDS$2,799+Mera Chandler 55+ Active Adult
2050 W Pecos Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
Good Value2 BEDS$1,550Reserve on Ray
301 W Ray Rd, Chandler, AZ 85225
Chandler at a Glance
Chandler, AZ Townhouses for Rent
Chandler serves as a major technology hub in the Phoenix metropolitan area, hosting corporate giants like Intel, Wells Fargo, PayPal, and Boeing within its 66 square miles. Those looking for apartments for rent in Chandler will find competitive pricing with one-bedroom units averaging $1,474 per month, while the city maintains a strong economy supported by its diverse tech industry presence and median household income of $98,180.
Renting in Chandler offers access to both modern conveniences and recreational opportunities throughout the East Valley. Residents enjoy proximity to Chandler Fashion Center for shopping and dining, while Downtown Chandler provides art galleries and hosts events like the annual Jazz Festival and Ostrich Festival at Tumbleweed Park. The city's apartment communities are well-positioned near major employers and recreational spots like Veterans Oasis Park's 113 acres of desert trails, Hamilton Aquatic Center, and the Chandler Center for the Arts.
Renting in Chandler
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent