Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Chandler, AZ

1,350 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,175 - $2,960
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,300 - $3,085

    Alta Uptown

    123 E Corporate Pl, Chandler, AZ 85225
    (844) 751-0653
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,809
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $1,990
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,809 - $2,049

    IMT Chandler

    235 E Ray Rd, Chandler, AZ 85225
    (623) 526-5478
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,869
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,785 - $3,303
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,869 - $2,198

    Zaterra

    200 W Germann Rd, Chandler, AZ 85286
    (480) 372-8837
  4. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,052
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,910 - $2,450
    Required Monthly Fees$142
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,052 - $2,592

    Alta 87

    1225 N Arizona Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
    (833) 482-0948
  5. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,161
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,035 - $2,375
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,161 - $2,501

    Alta Rise

    80 N McQueen Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85233
    (470) 944-8395
  6. Price Drop. $210 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,812
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,775 - $3,983
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,812 - $1,942

    Caldera

    3939 W Windmills Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85226
    (480) 372-8516
  7. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,775
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,714 - $2,026
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $2,087

    The Met at Fashion Center

    1 N Hearthstone Way, Chandler, AZ 85226
    (623) 552-2647
  8. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,604
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,503 - $2,938
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,604 - $2,716

    Cantera

    2475 W Pecos Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224
    (844) 427-1766
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,816
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,727 - $1,957
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,816 - $2,014

    The Cooper 202

    1450 S Cooper Rd, Chandler, AZ 85286
    (844) 493-0726
  10. Price Drop. $219 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,955
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,768 - $2,088
    Required Monthly Fees$187 - $188
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,955 - $2,276

    Summit at San Marcos

    445 W Chandler Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85225
    (520) 442-6586
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,531 - $1,887
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $1,951

    Lumiere Chandler

    1100 N Priest Dr, Chandler, AZ 85226
    (602) 691-7329
  12. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,592
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,467 - $1,978
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,592 - $2,019

    Rockledge Fairways

    13220 S 48th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
    (623) 239-4539
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,617
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $1,941
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,617 - $2,008

    Sierra Foothills

    13601 S 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
    (623) 439-9959
  14. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,785
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,732 - $1,928
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,785 - $1,981

    Encore Novo

    333 E Commonwealth Ave, Chandler, AZ 85225
    (256) 272-9680
  15. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,573
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $6,283
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,573 - $6,356

    Avana River Ranch

    6152 W Oakland St, Chandler, AZ 85226
    (602) 584-7642
  16. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,715
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,687 - $1,916
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,715 - $1,944

    Pinnacle Terrace

    801 N Federal St, Chandler, AZ 85226
    (623) 323-1138
Showing 42 of 215 results, Page 1 of 6

Chandler at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,525
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Chandler
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Chandler

Chandler, AZ Apartments for Rent

Chandler serves as a major technology hub in the Phoenix metropolitan area, hosting corporate giants like Intel, Wells Fargo, PayPal, and Boeing within its 66 square miles. Those looking for apartments for rent in Chandler will find competitive pricing with one-bedroom units averaging $1,474 per month, while the city maintains a strong economy supported by its diverse tech industry presence and median household income of $98,180.

Renting in Chandler offers access to both modern conveniences and recreational opportunities throughout the East Valley. Residents enjoy proximity to Chandler Fashion Center for shopping and dining, while Downtown Chandler provides art galleries and hosts events like the annual Jazz Festival and Ostrich Festival at Tumbleweed Park. The city's apartment communities are well-positioned near major employers and recreational spots like Veterans Oasis Park's 113 acres of desert trails, Hamilton Aquatic Center, and the Chandler Center for the Arts.

Renting in Chandler

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Chandler

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating