Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Montgomery, AL

853 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,725+
    2 BEDS
    $1,950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,605 - $1,875
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,725 - $1,980

    The One at Montgomery

    10510 Chantilly Pky, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (334) 378-3754
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $765+
    2 BEDS
    $915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$765 - $915
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$765 - $915

    Sunrise Apartments

    51 Cecil Ln, Montgomery, AL 36109
    (205) 827-5522
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $780+
    1 BED
    $815+
    2 BEDS
    $865+
    3 BEDS
    $1,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$780 - $1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$780 - $1,700

    Vaughn Lakes

    2600 Vaughn Lakes Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (334) 309-8174
  4. |
    1 BED
    $840+
    2 BEDS
    $980+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$840 - $980
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$840 - $980

    Bell Oaks Apartments

    3160 Bell Oaks Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116
    (334) 398-6823
  5. |
    STUDIO
    $750+
    1 BED
    $850+
    2 BEDS
    $985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $985
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$750 - $985

    Cedar Creek Apartments

    4233 Cedar Creek Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
    (205) 827-5230
  6. |
    1 BED
    $799+
    2 BEDS
    $965+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $1,119
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$799 - $1,119

    Zelda Pointe

    2845 Zelda Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
    (334) 394-3195
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $739+
    1 BED
    $909+
    2 BEDS
    $1,069+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$739 - $1,069
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$739 - $1,069

    Azalea Hill

    5801 E Shirley Ln, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (205) 827-2873
  8. Price Drop. $244 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,194+
    2 BEDS
    $1,207+
    3 BEDS
    $1,458+

    Central Park

    2400 Central Pky, Montgomery, AL 36106
    (334) 530-8836
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+
    3 BEDS
    $1,250+

    Chase Park

    2421 Chase Park Dr, Montgomery, AL 36110
    (334) 603-6562
  10. 1 BED
    $845+
    2 BEDS
    $945+
    3 BEDS
    $1,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $1,325
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$845 - $1,325

    Cloverdale Estates

    3453 Audubon Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111
    (334) 721-8779
  11. 1 BED
    $845+
    2 BEDS
    $975+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $1,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$845 - $1,225

    The Park at Monticello

    6037 Monticello Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (205) 827-2840
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $840+
    2 BEDS
    $965+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$840 - $965
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$840 - $965

    Magnolia Apartments

    4000 Governors Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
    (334) 721-8799
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,419+
    2 BEDS
    $1,819+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $1,855
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,919

    Bell Lofts

    207 Montgomery St, Montgomery, AL 36104
    (334) 721-8730
  14. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $884+
    2 BEDS
    $1,335+
    3 BEDS
    $1,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$844 - $1,465
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$884 - $1,505

    The Rosemary

    135 Hambleton Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (334) 309-8394
  15. Discounts
    1 BED
    $994
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$994 - $1,460
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$994 - $1,460

    Arbors On Taylor

    485 Taylor Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (205) 827-4785
  16. 1 BED
    $1,444+
    2 BEDS
    $1,544+
    3 BEDS
    $1,744+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,404 - $1,714
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,444 - $1,754

    Barrington Place

    280 New Haven Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (334) 530-5463
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,349+
    2 BEDS
    $1,544+
    3 BEDS
    $1,692+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,306 - $1,649
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $1,692

    The Reserve

    3501 Reserve Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116
    (334) 309-8608
  18. 1 BED
    $895+
    2 BEDS
    $997+
    3 BEDS
    $1,270+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,270
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$895 - $1,270

    Addison Park

    101 S Burbank Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (334) 781-4470
  19. 1 BED
    $1,157+
    2 BEDS
    $1,340+
    3 BEDS
    $1,373+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,157 - $1,732
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,157 - $1,732

    Tapestry on Vaughn

    3201 Watchman Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
    (205) 827-4011
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $806+
    2 BEDS
    $999+
    3 BEDS
    $1,156+
    4 BEDS
    $1,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$806 - $1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$806 - $1,450

    Bristol Downs

    4132 Carmichael Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
    (334) 513-0439
  21. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $795+
    2 BEDS
    $849+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$795 - $895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$795 - $895

    Greenbriar Apartments

    4604 Virginia Loop Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
    (205) 827-2422
  22. Building Photo - Gazebo East
    1 BED
    $950+
    2 BEDS
    $1,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$950 - $1,100

    Gazebo East

    185 Eastdale Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (334) 394-3768
  23. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $525+
    1 BED
    $790+
    2 BEDS
    $825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$525 - $1,153
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$525 - $1,153

    The Cypress Grove Residence

    5600 Carmichael Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (334) 309-8815
  24. 1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,337+
    3 BEDS
    $1,537+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,183 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $1,537

    Halcyon Park

    7880 Taylor Park Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (205) 827-3330
  25. 1 BED
    $1,359+
    2 BEDS
    $1,480+
    3 BEDS
    $1,679+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,359 - $1,779
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,779

    Peppertree

    8201 Vaughn Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
    (334) 721-8057
Showing 42 of 162 results, Page 1 of 4

Montgomery at a Glance

Average Rent

$923
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Montgomery
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Montgomery

Montgomery, AL Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Montgomery, AL so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.

Before signing a lease, review your community's pet policy carefully. Most apartments have breed restrictions or limits on the number of pets you can have. Some even have a weight limit for pets. You might have to pay a pet-related fee, such as a pet deposit or monthly pet rent. If you have questions about a property's pet policy, call them directly to ask about it.

There are a few ways to spot a pet-friendly neighborhood in Montgomery. Look for well-maintained pet parks and businesses like pet boutiques. See if the neighborhood provides ample sidewalks and look for residents walking their pets. Before moving, make sure your neighborhood offers relevant services, such as veterinary clinics and pet hospitals. When you're ready, view 162 pet-friendly apartments for rent and start the search.