Apartments for Rent in East Montgomery
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,725+2 BEDS$1,950+Base Rent$1,605 - $1,875Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,725 - $1,970
-
DiscountsSTUDIO$1,080+2 BEDS$1,530+3 BEDS$1,503+
Midtown Row Apartments
2727 Boultier St, Montgomery, AL 36106 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$750+1 BED$850+2 BEDS$985+Base Rent$750 - $985Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$750 - $985
Cedar Creek Apartments
4233 Cedar Creek Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$739+1 BED$919+2 BEDS$1,079+Base Rent$739 - $1,079Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$739 - $1,079
Azalea Hill
5801 E Shirley Ln, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
Price Drop. $244 Off|1 BED$1,194+2 BEDS$1,242+3 BEDS$1,351+
Central Park
2400 Central Pky, Montgomery, AL 36106 -
|1 BED$1,319+2 BEDS$1,407+3 BEDS$1,621+
Broadstreet at EastChase Apartments
8462 Eastchase Pky, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$875+2 BEDS$995+3 BEDS$1,290+Base Rent$875 - $1,290Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$875 - $1,290
Retreat at Eddins
203 Eastdale Rd S, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Montgomery
-
|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,305+3 BEDS$1,725+Base Rent$1,175 - $2,135Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,175 - $2,135
Carrington Park Apartments
2000 Central Pky, Montgomery, AL 36106 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$780+1 BED$815+2 BEDS$885+3 BEDS$1,125+Base Rent$780 - $1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$780 - $1,700
Vaughn Lakes
2600 Vaughn Lakes Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
Price Drop. $105 Off1 BED$849+2 BEDS$919+3 BEDS$1,149+
Stratford Village
2000 London Town Ln, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$799+2 BEDS$965+Base Rent$799 - $1,119Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$799 - $1,119
Zelda Pointe
2845 Zelda Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106 -
Price Drop. $144 Off|1 BED$914+2 BEDS$949+3 BEDS$1,249+
Park at Meadow Ridge
2495 Meadowridge Ln, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$765+2 BEDS$915+Base Rent$765 - $915Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$765 - $915
Sunrise Apartments
51 Cecil Ln, Montgomery, AL 36109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$845+2 BEDS$945+3 BEDS$1,175+Base Rent$845 - $1,325Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$845 - $1,325
Cloverdale Estates
3453 Audubon Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$800+2 BEDS$960+3 BEDS$1,075+Base Rent$800 - $1,075Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$800 - $1,075
Reserve at Boardwalk
6121 Boardwalk Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$845+2 BEDS$975+Base Rent$845 - $1,225Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$845 - $1,225
The Park at Monticello
6037 Monticello Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$780+2 BEDS$880+3 BEDS$1,205+
Anthos at Belmont
3580 McGehee Place Dr S, Montgomery, AL 36111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$895+2 BEDS$997+3 BEDS$1,270+Base Rent$895 - $1,270Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$895 - $1,270
Addison Park
101 S Burbank Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
Price Drop. $206 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$994+2 BEDS$1,334+3 BEDS$1,396+Base Rent$829 - $1,451Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$994 - $1,491
The Rosemary
135 Hambleton Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,001Base Rent$1,001 - $1,457Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,001 - $1,457
Arbors On Taylor
485 Taylor Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
1 BED$1,285+2 BEDS$1,420+3 BEDS$1,628+
Verandas at Mitylene
8850 Crosswind Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,444+2 BEDS$1,544+3 BEDS$1,744+Base Rent$1,404 - $1,714Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$1,444 - $1,754
Barrington Place
280 New Haven Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,702+3 BEDS$1,665+
The Morgan
2101 Berryhill Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$806+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,156+4 BEDS$1,295+Base Rent$806 - $1,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$806 - $1,450
Bristol Downs
4132 Carmichael Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,157+2 BEDS$1,179+3 BEDS$1,358+Base Rent$1,157 - $1,634Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,157 - $1,634
Tapestry on Vaughn
3201 Watchman Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,372+2 BEDS$1,565+3 BEDS$1,692+Base Rent$1,329 - $1,649Required Monthly Fees$43Total Monthly Price$1,372 - $1,692
The Reserve
3501 Reserve Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,100+Base Rent$950 - $1,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$950 - $1,100Gazebo East
185 Eastdale Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$525+1 BED$790+2 BEDS$825+Base Rent$525 - $1,153Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$525 - $1,153
The Cypress Grove Residence
5600 Carmichael Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$645+2 BEDS$710+3 BEDS$900+
Birchwood Apartments
500 Eastdale Rd S, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
-
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$725+2 BEDS$790+3 BEDS$1,000+
Tuscany at Midtown
4054 Beth Manor Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109 -
1 BED$1,076+2 BEDS$1,150+
Legacy at Festival
500 Festival Pl, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,480+3 BEDS$1,639+
The Grove at Stone Park
160 Stone Park Blvd, Pike Road, AL 36064 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,337+3 BEDS$1,537+Base Rent$1,183 - $1,495Required Monthly Fees$42Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $1,537
Halcyon Park
7880 Taylor Park Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117 -
Rent Special4 BEDS$2,000+5 BEDS$2,050+
Stone Park Villas
74 Shell Stone Ct, Pike Road, AL 36064 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,480+3 BEDS$1,679+Base Rent$1,359 - $1,779Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,779
Peppertree
8201 Vaughn Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
Montgomery at a Glance
East Montgomery Neighborhood in Montgomery, AL
If you’re looking for apartments in East Montgomery, Montgomery, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in East Montgomery, one of these 222 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.
Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.
If filtering for amenities isn't specific enough, you can find apartments that fit your lifestyle when you search by specialty. Look at income-restricted apartments, senior living, short-term rentals, or student housing and find a place that caters to your exact needs. When you've found the perfect floorplan with all the essential amenities included, filter by price to make sure your new place fits your budget. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With more than one million rentals currently available, Apartment Finder is the place to find your East Montgomery apartment.