Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Montgomery, AL

854 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $875+
    2 BEDS
    $995+
    3 BEDS
    $1,290+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,290
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$875 - $1,290

    Retreat at Eddins

    203 Eastdale Rd S, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (334) 309-8450
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $780+
    1 BED
    $815+
    2 BEDS
    $885+
    3 BEDS
    $1,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$780 - $1,445
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$780 - $1,445

    Vaughn Lakes

    2600 Vaughn Lakes Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (334) 309-8174
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $739+
    1 BED
    $909+
    2 BEDS
    $1,069+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$739 - $1,069
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$739 - $1,069

    Azalea Hill

    5801 E Shirley Ln, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (205) 827-2873
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,265+
    2 BEDS
    $1,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $1,305
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,265 - $1,305

    Carrington Park Apartments

    2000 Central Pky, Montgomery, AL 36106
    (205) 827-4239
  5. |
    1 BED
    $799+
    2 BEDS
    $965+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $1,119
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$799 - $1,119

    Zelda Pointe

    2845 Zelda Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
    (334) 394-3195
  6. |
    STUDIO
    $750+
    1 BED
    $850+
    2 BEDS
    $985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $985
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$750 - $985

    Cedar Creek Apartments

    4233 Cedar Creek Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106
    (205) 827-5230
  7. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $765+
    2 BEDS
    $915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$765 - $915
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$765 - $915

    Sunrise Apartments

    51 Cecil Ln, Montgomery, AL 36109
    (205) 827-5522
  8. |
    1 BED
    $840+
    2 BEDS
    $980+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$840 - $980
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$840 - $980

    Bell Oaks Apartments

    3160 Bell Oaks Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116
    (334) 398-6823
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+
    3 BEDS
    $1,250+

    Chase Park

    2421 Chase Park Dr, Montgomery, AL 36110
    (334) 603-6562
  10. 1 BED
    $845+
    2 BEDS
    $945+
    3 BEDS
    $1,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $1,325
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$845 - $1,325

    Cloverdale Estates

    3453 Audubon Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111
    (334) 721-8779
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $800+
    2 BEDS
    $960+
    3 BEDS
    $1,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $1,075
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$800 - $1,075

    Reserve at Boardwalk

    6121 Boardwalk Blvd, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (334) 274-7457
  12. 1 BED
    $845+
    2 BEDS
    $975+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $1,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$845 - $1,225

    The Park at Monticello

    6037 Monticello Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (205) 827-2840
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,359
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,316
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Total Monthly Price$1,359

    The Reserve

    3501 Reserve Cir, Montgomery, AL 36116
    (334) 309-8608
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $840+
    2 BEDS
    $965+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$840 - $965
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$840 - $965

    Magnolia Apartments

    4000 Governors Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111
    (334) 721-8799
  15. 1 BED
    $1,157+
    2 BEDS
    $1,272+
    3 BEDS
    $1,358+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,157 - $1,503
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,157 - $1,503

    Tapestry on Vaughn

    3201 Watchman Dr, Montgomery, AL 36116
    (205) 827-4011
  16. 1 BED
    $895+
    2 BEDS
    $997+
    3 BEDS
    $1,270+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,270
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$895 - $1,270

    Addison Park

    101 S Burbank Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (334) 781-4470
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,399
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $1,405
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,469

    Bell Lofts

    207 Montgomery St, Montgomery, AL 36104
    (334) 721-8730
  18. Price Drop. $112 Off
    1 BED
    $872+
    2 BEDS
    $1,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$832 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$872 - $1,390

    The Rosemary

    135 Hambleton Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (334) 309-8394
  19. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,001
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,001 - $1,011
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,001 - $1,011

    Arbors On Taylor

    485 Taylor Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (205) 827-4785
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $806+
    2 BEDS
    $999+
    3 BEDS
    $1,156+
    4 BEDS
    $1,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$806 - $1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$806 - $1,450

    Bristol Downs

    4132 Carmichael Rd, Montgomery, AL 36106
    (334) 513-0439
  21. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $795+
    2 BEDS
    $849+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$795 - $895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$795 - $895

    Greenbriar Apartments

    4604 Virginia Loop Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116
    (205) 827-2422
  22. 1 BED
    $950+
    2 BEDS
    $1,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$950 - $1,100

    Gazebo East

    185 Eastdale Rd, Montgomery, AL 36117
    (334) 394-3768
  23. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $525+
    1 BED
    $790+
    2 BEDS
    $825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$525 - $1,153
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$525 - $1,153

    The Cypress Grove Residence