Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,644+
    2 BEDS
    $2,159+
    3 BEDS
    $2,604+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,640 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,604
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rush Creek Apartments

    7148 Brockton Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55311
    (763) 230-0254
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,294+
    1 BED
    $1,658+
    2 BEDS
    $2,011+
    Plus Fees

    Urbana Court

    5401 94th Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
    (612) 355-7421
  3. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,189+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $1,469
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $1,469

    Lake Pointe

    3413-3433 53rd Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
    (763) 496-4206
  4. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,704+
    1 BED
    $1,774+
    2 BEDS
    $2,599+
    3 BEDS
    $4,041+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,621 - $4,132
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,704 - $4,215

    Rone

    3060 Harbor Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55447
    (763) 292-9324
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,225+
    1 BED
    $1,258+
    2 BEDS
    $1,398+
    3 BEDS
    $2,900+
    Plus Fees - 13 Month Lease

    CURRENTS

    3205 Harbor Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55447
    (763) 292-2166
  6. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,825+
    3 BEDS
    $3,210+
    4 BEDS
    $3,615+
    Plus Fees

    Olive Lane

    17610 102nd Pl N, Maple Grove, MN 55311
    (763) 251-9361
  7. |
    STUDIO
    $1,458+
    1 BED
    $1,848+
    2 BEDS
    $2,218+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,458 - $2,268

    Caliper

    14800 99th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369
    (763) 230-0554
  8. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,511+
    2 BEDS
    $2,071+
    3 BEDS
    $2,561+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,830
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $2,836
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Liberty Apartments and Townhomes

    2448 Winnetka Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55427
    (763) 363-5052
  9. |
    STUDIO
    $1,542+
    1 BED
    $1,773+
    2 BEDS
    $2,062+
    3 BEDS
    $2,879+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,512 - $8,092
    Required Monthly Fees$30 - $38
    Total Monthly Price$1,542 - $2,879

    Lyra

    3120-3140 Northdale Blvd, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
    (763) 496-6462
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,663+
    2 BEDS
    $1,903+
    3 BEDS
    $2,358+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $3,480
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,663 - $2,368

    The Fairways at Edinburgh

    8617 Edinbrook Xing, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
    (763) 496-4688
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,754+
    2 BEDS
    $2,316+
    3 BEDS
    $3,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,747 - $5,257
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,754 - $4,303

    610 West

    6717 Oak Grove Pkwy, Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
    (763) 324-9735
  12. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,610+
    2 BEDS
    $1,910+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $2,306
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $1,970

    Park Place Apartments

    14550 34th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55447
    (763) 324-9145
  13. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,220+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    Plus Fees

    CR Crossing

    4021 Coon Rapids Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
    (763) 496-6923
  14. |
    1 BED
    $1,029
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,029

    Robinwood Apartments

    3848-3854 W Broadway Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (763) 292-4308
  15. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,465+
    1 BED
    $1,715+
    2 BEDS
    $2,040+
    Plus Fees

    Kipling

    5055 N 96th Ave, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
    (612) 429-4580
  16. STUDIO
    $1,421+
    1 BED
    $1,640+
    2 BEDS
    $2,033+
    3 BEDS
    $2,360+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,406 - $2,375
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $2,390
    - 12 Month Lease

    Quest Apartments

    13650 Marsh View Ave, Rogers, MN 55374
    (763) 225-2925
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,270+
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,704+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,270 - $1,780

    Royal Oaks Apartments

    8015 36th Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
    (612) 294-6146
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,784+
    2 BEDS
    $2,219+
    3 BEDS
    $2,955+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,701 - $2,947
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,784 - $3,030
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Brook

    6001 94th Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
    (763) 496-4491
  19. |
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,425
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,425
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gateway Commons

    2850 Northway Dr, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
    (612) 255-9506
  20. STUDIO
    $1,505+
    1 BED
    $1,565+
    2 BEDS
    $2,050+
    3 BEDS
    $2,485+
    Plus Fees

    Fredrik

    21235 Commerce Blvd, Rogers, MN 55374
    (763) 316-3609
  21. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,396
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,396 - $1,461
    - 12 Month Lease

    Heritage Heights Apartments

    11799 Zea St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
    (763) 496-6145
  22. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,744
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,689 - $2,426
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,744 - $2,098

    Terra Residences

    16101 N 99th Pl, Maple Grove, MN 55369
    (763) 316-3676
  23. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,418+
    2 BEDS
    $1,808+
    3 BEDS
    $2,384+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,391 - $3,146
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $3,173
    - 12 Month Lease

    Avana Maple Grove

    9325 Garland Lane, Maple Grove, MN 55311
    (763) 496-6627
Showing 42 of 255 results, Page 1 of 7

Maple Grove at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,706
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Maple Grove
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Maple Grove

Maple Grove, MN Apartments for Rent

Maple Grove is a suburban city in Hennepin County and serves as a retail, cultural, and medical center in the northwest region of the Minneapolis–Saint Paul metropolitan area. Home to Minnesota's largest Hindu temple and The Shoppes at Arbor Lakes, one of the Twin Cities' largest shopping centers, the city offers convenient access to both natural beauty and everyday conveniences. Those looking for apartments for rent in Maple Grove will find a variety of options across well-planned neighborhoods, with average rents for one-bedroom units around $1,661 and two-bedroom apartments averaging $2,164.

Renting in Maple Grove provides an appealing balance of suburban living with easy access to urban employment centers, located just 20 minutes from downtown Minneapolis via Interstate 94. The city features 13 lakes, including Weaver Lake and Fish Lake, along with miles of trails and the expansive 4,900-acre Elm Creek Park Reserve for year-round outdoor activities. Apartment communities are located near major employers such as Boston Scientific and North Memorial Health Hospital, while The Shoppes at Arbor Lakes offers dining and shopping within walking distance of many residential areas. Public transit options include the Maple Grove Transit Station connecting to the greater Minneapolis area, making it practical for those who work downtown.