Apartments for Rent near Gonzaga University
-
|STUDIO$1,675+2 BEDS$2,250+
-
Price Drop. $284 Off|STUDIO$1,473+1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$1,786+3 BEDS$2,209+
Highline at Kendall Yards
1335 W Summit Pky, Spokane, WA 99201 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$900
University Area Housing - Collegewood Place
711 E Sharp Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 -
Price Drop. $150 Off|STUDIO$1,195+1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$6,000+
The 508 West
508 W 6th Ave, Spokane, WA 99204 -
|1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,300+
Sunset House Apartments
1812 W Riverside Ave, Spokane, WA 99201 -
|
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,725+3 BEDS$2,055+4 BEDS$2,495+
Riverview Lofts
1608 E South Riverton Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Spokane
-
Rent Special
-
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,275+3 BEDS$1,700+
The Lennox Apartments
2018-2228 E South Riverton Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 -
1 Month Free
-
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,560+3 BEDS$1,700+
The Morrison
1405 E 30th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 -
1 Month Free
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,571+2 BEDS$2,071+3 BEDS$2,321+Base Rent$1,450 - $2,293Required Monthly Fees$121Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $2,414
Lofts at Garden District
2386 E 30th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 -
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,315+1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$2,010+Base Rent$980 - $1,920Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,315 - $2,010
The Academy
1216 N Superior St, Spokane, WA 99202 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$895+1 BED$975+
Ridpath Club Apartments
515 W Sprague Ave, Spokane, WA 99201 -
1 BED$1,575
The Michael Building Downtown Luxury Apts
826 W Sprague Ave, Spokane, WA 99201 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,054+2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,410+
Riverton Terrace
1904 E South Riverton Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$1,750+Base Rent$1,300 - $1,795Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,795
The Roosevelt Apartments
524 W 7th Ave, Spokane, WA 99204 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,399+Base Rent$1,199 - $1,399Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,399
South Hill Heights
815 S Lincoln St, Spokane, WA 99204 -
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,090+1 BED$1,390+2 BEDS$1,990+
North Hill Millennium
3909 N Wall St, Spokane, WA 99205 -
Price Drop. $204 Off
-
Good Value1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,150+
Rockcliffe Apartments
2389 S Southeast Blvd, Spokane, WA 99203 -
Good Value
-
-
-
-
Price Drop. $270 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,246+1 BED$1,281+2 BEDS$1,456+Base Rent$1,240 - $2,250Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,246 - $2,256
Cooper George
707 W 5th Ave, Spokane, WA 99204 -
-
STUDIO$1,000+1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,290+3 BEDS$1,560+
The Rosewood Apartments
2309-2311 E Euclid Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,050+1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,350+Base Rent$1,050 - $1,350Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,350
Broadmoor
2136 W Riverside Ave, Spokane, WA 99201 -
-
-
Good Value1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$2,095+3 BEDS$2,395+
Matilda
1028 N Hamilton St, Spokane, WA 99202 -
1 Month Free
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,282+1 BED$1,647+Base Rent$1,280 - $1,670Required Monthly Fees$2 - $47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,282 - $1,702
Ironside Apartments
1411 E Iron Bridge Way, Spokane, WA 99202
Gonzaga University - Spokane, WA
Located along the Spokane River less than a mile from downtown Spokane, Gonzaga University is spread over 131 acres. As a private, Roman Catholic institution, Gonzaga University was founded by Father Joseph Cataldo in 1887 as a Catholic school for the Pacific Northwest’s Native Americans.
Gonzaga offers 92 fields of study along with 26 graduate programs. The Gonzaga Bulldogs are part of NCAA Division I West Coast Conference. The basketball team plays at McCarthey Athletic Center and the baseball team plays at Washington Trust Field and Patterson Baseball Complex. School colors are white and blue.
In order to find an apartment in the Gonzaga University area, look in the northeastern section of Spokane, around the neighborhoods of Logan, University District, and Hillyard. No matter which section of Spokane you choose for your Gonzaga area apartment, you’ll be in a region known for its outdoor lifestyle. Spokane residents take advantage of this amazing Inland Northwest location year-round, enjoying swimming, boating, rafting, fishing, hiking, camping, and biking in warmer months and skiing and snowboarding during the winter.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Spokane
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- East Central 388 Sq Ft $968/mo
- Nevada Lidgerwood 680 Sq Ft $1,144/mo
- Minnehaha 682 Sq Ft $1,257/mo
- West Spokane 735 Sq Ft $1,270/mo
- Peaceful Valley 618 Sq Ft $1,296/mo