Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Ballard

1,770 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,611+
    1 BED
    $1,711+
    2 BEDS
    $3,206+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535 - $3,522
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,611 - $3,386

    Waymark

    1501 NW 56th St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (206) 681-1988
  2. Price Drop. $236 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,721+
    1 BED
    $2,049+
    2 BEDS
    $3,346+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,709 - $4,188
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,721 - $4,189

    AMLI Mark24

    2428 NW Market St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (425) 522-7061
  3. |
    STUDIO
    $1,495+
    1 BED
    $2,000+
    2 BEDS
    $2,995+

    Parla

    9176 Holman Rd NW, Seattle, WA 98117
    (206) 557-3937
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,045+
    2 BEDS
    $4,000+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $5,226
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,045 - $4,000

    Ballard Yards

    2417 NW Market St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (206) 681-1312
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,319+
    1 BED
    $2,443+
    2 BEDS
    $3,624+
    3 BEDS
    $4,926+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,314 - $5,850
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,319 - $5,851

    AMLI Wallingford

    1850 N 34th St, Seattle, WA 98103
    (425) 371-5340
  6. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,724+
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    2 BEDS
    $2,220+

    Tavin

    8511 15th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
    (844) 548-5215
  7. Price Drop. $505 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,728+
    2 BEDS
    $2,015+

    Nordic Tower

    1446 NW 53rd St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (206) 202-8997
  8. Price Drop. $589 Off
    STUDIO
    $948+
    1 BED
    $1,244+
    2 BEDS
    $1,855+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$943 - $3,368
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$948 - $3,373

    Ballard on the Park

    2233 NW 58th St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (206) 312-3685
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,335+
    1 BED
    $2,650+
    2 BEDS
    $2,613+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,335 - $2,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,335 - $2,650

    Corner 63

    6300 9th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
    (205) 927-6219
  10. Price Drop. $642 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,309+
    1 BED
    $1,647+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,302 - $1,890
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,309 - $1,812

    Lock Vista

    3025 NW Market St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (206) 385-1707
  11. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,878+
    1 BED
    $1,997+
    2 BEDS
    $2,692+

    Bowman

    3801 Stone Way N, Seattle, WA 98103
    (425) 406-4582
  12. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO - 1 BED
    Call for Rent

    Vive

    1516 NW 51st St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (855) 605-8791
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,509+
    4 BEDS
    $1,314+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,314 - $1,772
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,314 - $1,772

    Parsonage

    4138 Brooklyn Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (206) 569-0903
  14. STUDIO
    $2,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,225+
    3 BEDS
    $1,690+
    4 BEDS
    $1,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $2,500
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $2,500

    The Accolade

    4126 12th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (206) 594-3697
  15. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,994+
    1 BED
    $2,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,877 - $3,181
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,994 - $3,144

    Centerline

    1420 NE 65th St, Seattle, WA 98115
    (425) 287-5673
  16. Building Photo - Epicenter
    STUDIO
    $1,961+
    1 BED
    $2,922+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,941 - $5,784
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,961 - $5,351

    Epicenter

    620 N 34th St, Seattle, WA 98103
    (206) 823-3199
  17. Entrance - Nolan
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,485+
    4 BEDS
    $1,310+
    5 BEDS
    $1,265+

    Nolan

    4717 Brooklyn Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (206) 681-1525
  18. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,418
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,413 - $4,515
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $1,599

    Inspire Fremont

    3825 Bridge Way N, Seattle, WA 98103
    (425) 522-5710
  19. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,700+
    1 BED
    $2,310+
    2 BEDS
    $3,845+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $4,932
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,700 - $4,755

    The Cline

    3665 Stone Way N, Seattle, WA 98103
    (206) 738-2422
  20. Price Drop. $297 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,502+
    1 BED
    $2,102+
    2 BEDS
    $3,002+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $3,467
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,502 - $3,474

    Koi

    1139 NW Market St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (206) 558-0183
Showing 42 of 221 results, Page 1 of 6

Seattle at a Glance

Average Rent

$639
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Seattle
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Seattle

Ballard Neighborhood in Seattle, WA Pet-Friendly Apartments

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Ballard, Seattle so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Seattle

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters