Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Ballard

1,219 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,711
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,635 - $2,743
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,711 - $2,654

    Waymark

    1501 NW 56th St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (206) 681-1988
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,049
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,037 - $3,104
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,049 - $3,105

    AMLI Mark24

    2428 NW Market St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (425) 522-7061
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,045
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $2,780
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,045 - $2,750

    Ballard Yards

    2417 NW Market St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (206) 681-1312
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,443
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,438 - $3,577
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,443 - $3,578

    AMLI Wallingford

    1850 N 34th St, Seattle, WA 98103
    (425) 371-5340
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,244
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,239 - $2,749
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,244 - $2,754

    Ballard on the Park

    2233 NW 58th St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (206) 312-3685
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,650

    Corner 63

    6300 9th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
    (205) 927-6219
  7. Price Drop. $642 Off
    1 BED
    $1,647
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,640 - $1,890
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,647 - $1,812

    Lock Vista

    3025 NW Market St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (206) 385-1707
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,509
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,509 - $1,772
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,509 - $1,772

    Parsonage

    4138 Brooklyn Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (206) 569-0903
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,675
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,630 - $3,181
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,675 - $3,144

    Centerline

    1420 NE 65th St, Seattle, WA 98115
    (425) 287-5673
  10. Building Photo - Epicenter
    1 BED
    $2,922
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,902 - $5,784
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,922 - $5,351

    Epicenter

    620 N 34th St, Seattle, WA 98103
    (206) 823-3199
Showing 42 of 241 results, Page 1 of 6

Seattle at a Glance

Average Rent

$639
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Seattle
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Seattle

Ballard Neighborhood in Seattle, WA

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Ballard one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 241 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Seattle

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters