Apartments for Rent in Ballard with a Garage
-
Price Drop. $261 OffSTUDIO$1,837+1 BED$2,249+2 BEDS$4,116+
-
|
-
Price Drop. $285 Off|
-
|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,045+2 BEDS$4,000+Base Rent$1,995 - $5,226Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,045 - $4,000
Ballard Yards
2417 NW Market St, Seattle, WA 98107 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,611+1 BED$1,711+2 BEDS$3,206+Base Rent$1,535 - $3,522Required Monthly Fees$76Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,611 - $3,386
Waymark
1501 NW 56th St, Seattle, WA 98107 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,711+1 BED$2,304+2 BEDS$3,236+
The Hayes on Stone Way
3627 Stone Way N, Seattle, WA 98103 -
Price Drop. $589 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$948+1 BED$1,244+2 BEDS$1,855+Base Rent$943 - $3,358Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$948 - $3,363
Ballard on the Park
2233 NW 58th St, Seattle, WA 98107 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,335+1 BED$2,650+2 BEDS$2,613+Base Rent$2,335 - $2,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,335 - $2,650
Corner 63
6300 9th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,925+1 BED$2,464+2 BEDS$4,797+
Liza Eastlake
2517 Eastlake Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 -
STUDIO$1,799+1 BED$1,899+2 BEDS$2,599+
Roosevelt Station
6810 Roosevelt Way NE, Seattle, WA 98115 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,878+1 BED$1,997+2 BEDS$2,692+
Bowman
3801 Stone Way N, Seattle, WA 98103 -
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $324 OffSTUDIO$1,638+1 BED$1,828+2 BEDS$2,797+
LEVA on Market
1545 NW Market St, Seattle, WA 98107 -
Price Drop. $190 OffSTUDIO$1,510+1 BED$1,890+
Guinevere Apartment Homes
522 N 85th St, Seattle, WA 98103 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,994+1 BED$2,675+Base Rent$1,877 - $3,181Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,994 - $3,144
Centerline
1420 NE 65th St, Seattle, WA 98115 -
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,961+1 BED$2,922+Base Rent$1,941 - $5,784Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,961 - $5,351Epicenter
620 N 34th St, Seattle, WA 98103 -
-
-
Price Drop. $336 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,700+1 BED$2,310+2 BEDS$3,845+Base Rent$1,695 - $4,932Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,700 - $4,755
The Cline
3665 Stone Way N, Seattle, WA 98103 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
-
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,306+1 BED$2,298+2 BEDS$3,655+
Eleanor
800 NE 67th St, Seattle, WA 98115 -
STUDIO$1,645+1 BED$1,925+2 BEDS$2,795+
50th & Roosevelt
4750 Roosevelt Way NE, Seattle, WA 98105 -
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,780+1 BED$1,690+The Noble Apartments
4301 Stone Way N, Seattle, WA 98103 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,739Lillehammer Apartments
7016 15th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117 -
1 BED$1,695
Northbridge Apartments
3800 Aurora Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103 -
STUDIO$1,395
Escolier Apartments
4214 NE 11th Ave, Seattle, WA 98105 -
STUDIO$1,595+1 BED$2,025+
Robins Nest
3272 Fuhrman Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 -
3 BEDS$3,150
Maplewood Apartments
4253 NE 7th Ave, Seattle, WA 98105 -
Price Drop. $400 Off2 BEDS$2,000
936 N 85th St
936 N 85th St, Seattle, WA 98103 -
-
-
Seattle at a Glance
Ballard Neighborhood in Seattle, WA Apartments with Garage
Finding an apartment for rent with a garage in Ballard will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.
When you rent an apartment with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. When your car is parked outside or on a surface lot, it's exposed to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your apartment has a parking garage or attached garage, it is typically reserved for community residents. Some apartment garages might offer controlled access, meaning your car will only be accessible to you and other building residents.