Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Riverfront

257 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,831
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $2,136
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Total Monthly Price$1,831 - $2,172

    Alexan Gateway

    23000 Military Rd S, Kent, WA 98032
    (253) 793-1098
  2. Price Drop. $480 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,901
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895 - $2,270
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,901 - $2,276

    Prose Kent

    419 E Novak Ln, Kent, WA 98032
    (253) 243-3482
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,549
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $1,879
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,549 - $1,883

    Parker Landing

    4600 Davis Ave S, Renton, WA 98055
    (206) 460-1443
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,759
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,752 - $2,368
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,759 - $2,281

    Ethos

    2200 W Meeker St, Kent, WA 98032
    (253) 487-0440
  5. 1 BED
    $1,807
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $1,984
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,807 - $1,991

    Avana West Hill

    24849 46th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032
    (253) 766-5234
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,409
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $1,703
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $1,703

    Ventana

    329 Ridgeview Dr, Kent, WA 98032
    (253) 499-7767
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,400

    Sea Fox

    2616 S 224th St, Des Moines, WA 98198
  8. Building Photo - Signature Pointe
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,699

    Signature Pointe

    25102 62nd Ave S, Kent, WA 98032
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,850

    Island Park

    23529 60th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Kent at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Kent

Riverfront Neighborhood in Kent, WA

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Riverfront one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 40 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.