Cheap Apartments for Rent in Riverfront
-
Good Value
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,250Woodland Estates
4821 S Kent Des Moines Rd, Kent, WA 98032 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,299Webster Court Senior Apartments
309 5th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,325+1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,795+Red Carpet Apartments
24440 Russell Rd, Kent, WA 98032 -
Price Drop. $199 Off -
1 BED$1,355The Drexel Des Moines
21639 29th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198 -
Rent Special -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,384+2 BEDS$1,794+3 BEDS$2,473+
Central Flats
1024 N Central Ave, Kent, WA 98032 -
1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,695+Timber Heights
4809-4822 S 252nd Pl, Kent, WA 98032 -
Good Value1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,599+LARC at Kent (Senior Housing 55+)
1001 1st Ave N, Kent, WA 98032 -
1 BED$1,399+3 BEDS$2,451+Pointe by Vintage Apartments
22837 Pacific Hwy S, Des Moines, WA 98198 -
Good Value1 BED$1,400Sea Fox
2616 S 224th St, Des Moines, WA 98198 -
1 BED$1,400Duchess Apartments
718 State Ave N, Kent, WA 98031 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,409+2 BEDS$1,685+Base Rent$1,409 - $2,039Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,409 - $2,039Ventana
329 Ridgeview Dr, Kent, WA 98032 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,442+1 BED$1,545+2 BEDS$1,949+Viewpoint Apartment
21428 Pacific Hwy S, Seatac, WA 98188 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,478+2 BEDS$1,775+
Ovation at Meeker 55+ Senior Apartments
625 W Meeker St, Kent, WA 98032 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,929+3 BEDS$2,649+ReNew Water's Edge
6305 S 238th Pl, Kent, WA 98032 -
1 BED$1,560+2 BEDS$1,900+3 BEDS$2,200+Berkeley Heights Apartments
22804 90th Way S, Kent, WA 98031 -
Price Drop. $430 Off|STUDIO$1,690+1 BED$1,485+2 BEDS$1,730+3 BEDS$2,720+
Chandlers Bay Apartments
1020 Central Ave, Kent, WA 98032 -
Good Value -
-
Call for RentThe Edgecliff Apartments
22405 30th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,549+2 BEDS$1,879+3 BEDS$2,349+Base Rent$1,545 - $2,445Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,549 - $2,449
Parker Landing
4600 Davis Ave S, Renton, WA 98055 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,545+1 BED$1,590+The Platform Apartments
420 W Smith St, Kent, WA 98032 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,576+1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$1,979+3 BEDS$2,760+Signature Pointe
25102 62nd Ave S, Kent, WA 98032 -
1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$2,100+
Bay Club Apartments
2701 S 224th St, Des Moines, WA 98198 -
1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$2,145+Majestic Bay
2459 S 216th St, Des Moines, WA 98198 -
2 BEDS$1,59521640 30th Ave S
21640 30th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198 -
Rent Special -
Price Drop. $300 Off|STUDIO$1,650+1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$2,335+
Midtown 64 Apartments
24615 64th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,807+2 BEDS$1,665+3 BEDS$2,201+Base Rent$1,658 - $2,353Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,665 - $2,360
Avana West Hill
24849 46th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032 -
|STUDIO$1,675+1 BED$2,010+2 BEDS$2,675+3 BEDS$2,815+
Kairos
2030 W Meeker St, Kent, WA 98032 -
-
Discounts1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$1,825+3 BEDS$2,295+Sandpiper Apts.
3100 S 208th St, Seattle, WA 98198 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,695Brookstone Apartments
3231 S 204th St, Seattle, WA 98198 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,743+1 BED$1,759+2 BEDS$2,299+Base Rent$1,736 - $2,950Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,743 - $2,728
Ethos
2200 W Meeker St, Kent, WA 98032 -
Price Drop. $236 Off|1 BED$1,739+2 BEDS$1,779+3 BEDS$2,289+
ReNew on James
6248 S 242nd Pl, Kent, WA 98032 -
Good Value
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,831+2 BEDS$2,545+Base Rent$1,795 - $3,191Required Monthly Fees$36Total Monthly Price$1,831 - $3,227
Alexan Gateway
23000 Military Rd S, Kent, WA 98032 -
1 Month Free -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,031+3 BEDS$2,640+Island Park
23529 60th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032 -
Good Value
Kent at a Glance
Riverfront Neighborhood in Kent, WA
When looking for cheap apartments in Riverfront, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Riverfront.
Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.
Affordability doens't have to equal sacrifice. While it’s important to be flexible, you might not have to give up as much as you think. You can find a cheap apartment for rent, complete with must-have amenities such as paid utilities and an in-unit washer and dryer. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With 50 cheap apartments available in Riverfront, Apartment Finder is the place to find your next rental.