Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Woodbridge, VA

232 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $3,835
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,796 - $4,883
    Required Monthly Fees$39 - $56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,835 - $4,939

    Aspire at Rippon Landing

    2500 Vantage Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22191
    (571) 605-7019
  2. |
    3 BEDS
    $2,744
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,708 - $2,810
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,744 - $2,846

    River Oaks

    2940 Shumard Oak Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22191
    (571) 462-6326
  3. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,476
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,476 - $2,608
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,476 - $2,608

    Woodbridge Station

    1400 Eisenhower Cir, Woodbridge, VA 22191
    (571) 497-5420
  4. |
    3 BEDS
    $3,117
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,062 - $3,276
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$3,117 - $3,331

    The Enclave at Potomac Club

    15200 Leicestershire St, Woodbridge, VA 22191
    (571) 998-1672
  5. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,651
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,619 - $2,905
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,651 - $2,937

    The Victor Stonebridge

    14701 River Walk Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191
    (571) 554-3840
  6. Price Drop. $261 Off
    3 BEDS
    $2,138
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,134 - $3,409
    Required Monthly Fees$4 - $21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,138 - $2,785

    Longview

    13723 Lynn St, Woodbridge, VA 22191
    (571) 554-6570
  7. 3 BEDS
    $3,003
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,899 - $3,145
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Total Monthly Price$3,003 - $3,249

    Dominion Middle Ridge

    12280 Creekview Cir, Woodbridge, VA 22192
    (571) 946-8729
  8. 3 BEDS
    $3,049
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,035 - $6,546
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,049 - $3,589

    Viridium

    1000 Annapolis Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191
    (571) 554-6253
  9. Building Photo - Bayvue
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,246
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,242 - $2,846
    Required Monthly Fees$4 - $21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,246 - $2,273

    Bayvue

    1293 Bayside Ave, Woodbridge, VA 22191
    (571) 554-5742
  10. Exceptional Value
    3 BEDS
    $2,697
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,551 - $2,781
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Total Monthly Price$2,697 - $2,927

    Riverside Station

    14110 Big Crest Ln, Woodbridge, VA 22191
    (571) 989-6557
  11. Building Photo - 12135 Salemtown Dr
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,362
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Total Monthly Price$2,362

    12135 Salemtown Dr

    12135 Salemtown Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22192
    (205) 644-0234
  12. 3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,262
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Total Monthly Price$2,262

    14806 Bryan Ct

    14806 Bryan Ct, Woodbridge, VA 22193
    (205) 644-0234
  13. 3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $2,762
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Total Monthly Price$2,762

    3951 Hartlake St

    3951 Hartlake St, Woodbridge, VA 22192
    (205) 644-0234
  14. Building Photo - 14600 Featherstone Gate Dr
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900

    14600 Featherstone Gate Dr

    14600 Featherstone Gate Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22191
  15. Building Photo - 2651 Glenriver Way
    3 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $3,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,100

    2651 Glenriver Way

    2651 Glenriver Way, Woodbridge, VA 22191
  16. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,650

    3390 Longbow Ct

    3390 Longbow Ct, Woodbridge, VA 22192
Showing 42 of 115 results, Page 1 of 3

Woodbridge at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,889
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Woodbridge
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Woodbridge

Woodbridge, VA Apartments for Rent

Woodbridge sits 20 miles south of Washington, D.C., along the scenic Potomac and Occoquan rivers in Prince William County. Renters searching for apartments in Woodbridge will discover a community that delivers easy access to both outdoor recreation and city conveniences. Leesylvania State Park offers waterfront activities, while Rippon Lodge highlights local history dating back to 1795. This 11-square-mile area features a median household income around $90,000 and diverse housing options, from waterfront apartment communities to established residential neighborhoods.