Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Roanoke, VA
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,268Base Rent$1,099 - $1,268Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,268- 12 Month Lease
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,114+2 BEDS$1,214+Base Rent$1,099 - $1,199Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,114 - $1,214
Sterlingwood Apartments
2215 Montauk Rd, Roanoke, VA 24017 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$710+1 BED$760+Base Rent$690 - $760Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$710 - $760
Ridgeview Apartments
5300 Hawthorne Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012 -
Good Value
-
Discounts
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,240Base Rent$1,160 - $2,110Required Monthly Fees$80 - $110Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $2,220
Hickory Woods
3006 Hickory Woods Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,176Base Rent$1,106 - $3,039Required Monthly Fees$5Total Monthly Price$1,176 - $1,221
Pebble Creek
3345 Circle Brook Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,125+
Gardens At Grandin - II
2343 Memorial Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,025+2 BEDS$1,169+Base Rent$975 - $1,335Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,310
West Creek Manor
410-1 Westside Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$799+2 BEDS$899+Base Rent$799 - $1,499Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$799 - $1,499- 12 Month Lease
Frontier Apartments
4302-4410 Plantation Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24012 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,099Base Rent$1,099Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,099- 12 Month Lease
Flats at Glade Creek
220 8th St, Vinton, VA 24179 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,229Base Rent$1,199 - $1,224Required Monthly Fees$5Total Monthly Price$1,229- 12 Month LeaseCountryside Estates
2318 Highland Farm Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$895+1 BED$1,035+631 Campbell Ave LLC - Residential
631 Campbell Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$935+1 BED$1,045+
The Aurora - Residential
110 Campbell Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24011 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$915Base Rent$915 - $945Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$915 - $945- 12 Month Lease
Stone Ridge Apartments- Convenient Location
3715 Parliament Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24014 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,150Base Rent$1,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,150- 12 Month Lease
Brandon Point Apartments
3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018 -
Price Drop. $285 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,260Base Rent$1,150Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,260- 12 Month Lease
Gramercy Row Apartment Residences
206 Williamson Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24011 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,197Base Rent$916 - $2,278Required Monthly Fees$55Total Monthly Price$1,197 - $2,333
The Cove Apartments
3816 Panorama Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,332Base Rent$1,192 - $2,259Required Monthly Fees$5Total Monthly Price$1,332 - $1,407
Honeywood Apartments
3101 Honeywood Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,015Base Rent$887 - $1,108Required Monthly Fees$128 - $158Total Monthly Price$1,015 - $1,266
Blue Ridge Village Apartments
2744 Melrose Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$926+3 BEDS$1,047+Base Rent$926 - $1,267Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$926 - $1,267- 12 Month Lease
Peters Creek Apartments - Tax Credit
7266 S Barrens Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$895Base Rent$895Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$895- 12 Month Lease
1222-1224 Maple Ave SW
1222-1224 Maple Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Price Drop. $140 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,205+2 BEDS$1,185+Base Rent$1,170 - $2,805Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,185 - $2,805
The Crest Apartments
128 Rutledge Dr, Salem, VA 24153 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,085+2 BEDS$1,095+
The Historic Blair Apartments
231 Chestnut St, Salem, VA 24153 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$919+2 BEDS$1,108+Base Rent$914 - $1,103Required Monthly Fees$5Total Monthly Price$919 - $1,108Smith Ridge Commons
5035 Ridge Trail Run, Roanoke, VA 24019 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$9754419-4425 Lela Ave NE
4419-4425 Lela Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24019 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,095401 Washington Avenue Southwest Unit Washington Ave sw
401 Washington Avenue Southwest, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
-
-
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,045
2744 Melrose Ave Unit 1-214
2744 Melrose Ave, Roanoke, VA 24017 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$985Base Rent$985Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$985- 12 Month Lease1955 Belleville Rd SW Unit 1953 Belleville Rd, Apt 2
1955 Belleville Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,050Base Rent$1,050Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,050- 12 Month Lease426 Walnut Ave SE Unit D
426 Walnut Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24014 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$900Base Rent$900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$900717 Orange Ave NW
717 Orange Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$825Base Rent$825Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8254335 Yellow Mountain Rd Unit Apt 2
4335 Yellow Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24014 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$895Base Rent$895Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$895
501 Allison Ave SW Unit Apt 7
501 Allison Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,200Base Rent$1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200