Keyword Search

Furnished Apartments for Rent in Roanoke, VA

92 Rentals
  1. STUDIO
    $1,486+
    1 BED
    $1,768+
    2 BEDS
    $2,186+
    3 BEDS
    $2,524+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,374 - $2,622
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Total Monthly Price$1,486 - $2,734

    Valleydale Apartments

    928 Ohio Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    (540) 585-1299
  2. 2 BEDS
    $1,710+
    3 BEDS
    $2,115+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,540 - $1,945
    Required Monthly Fees$170
    Total Monthly Price$1,710 - $2,115

    Daleville Town Center I

    65 Town Center St, Daleville, VA 24083
    (877) 817-2351
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    3 BEDS
    $2,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,025
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $2,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Overlook at Daleville

    437 Roanoke Rd, Daleville, VA 24083
    (434) 771-2548
  4. 1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,169+
    3 BEDS
    $1,310+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,335
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,310

    West Creek Manor

    410-1 Westside Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    (540) 384-4462
  5. Price Drop. $296 Off
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,936+
    3 BEDS
    $2,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,530 - $2,470
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $2,515
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Reserve at Daleville

    25 Daleville Ln, Daleville, VA 24083
    (540) 329-3291
  6. Building Photo - The Retreat Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,469+
    2 BEDS
    $1,746+
    3 BEDS
    $2,126+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,444 - $3,313
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,469 - $2,136

    The Retreat Apartments

    6500 Grand Retreat Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    (540) 384-4476
  7. Building Photo - Peters Creek Apartments - Tax Credit
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $926+
    3 BEDS
    $1,047+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$926 - $1,267
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$926 - $1,267
    - 12 Month Lease

    Peters Creek Apartments - Tax Credit

    7266 S Barrens Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
    (540) 384-4346
  8. Building Photo - 213 18th St SE
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600
    - 3 Month Lease

    213 18th St SE

    213 18th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  9. Building Photo - 215 18th St SE
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600
    - 3 Month Lease

    215 18th St SE

    215 18th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  10. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000
    - 3 Month Lease

    3516 Garden City Blvd SE Unit 3514

    3516 Garden City Blvd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  11. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350
    - 6 Month Lease

    5260 Crossbow Cir Unit Tranquil Grove

    5260 Crossbow Cir, Cave Spring, VA 24018
  12. Building Photo - Sunscape Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,531 - $2,557
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,541 - $1,915

    Sunscape Apartments

    3635 Sunscape Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Roanoke at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,106
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Roanoke
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Roanoke

Roanoke, VA Furnished Apartments for Rent

You'll find various furnished apartments for rent in Roanoke on Apartment Finder. Furnished apartments are great rental options for those who move frequently, those in between housing arrangements, or those looking for a secondary residence. With a furnished rental, you won't have to purchase or move furniture before settling into your new place. However, there are a few things to consider when looking for a furnished Roanoke apartment.

There are a few different types of furnished rentals you should be familiar with. A fully furnished apartment, often called a turnkey apartment, comes with everything you need, right down to the silverware, linens, and towels. A furnished apartment usually provides furniture like a couch, beds, a coffee table, a dining table and chairs, and kitchen appliances. It will also include various décor items, such as lamps and mirrors. A semi-furnished apartment contains only essential furniture and appliances.

A furnished apartment typically costs a bit more than an unfurnished rental. The property owner will consider things like convenience and wear and tear when pricing the unit. They'll likely have to replace some furniture when you move out, so they'll work that into the rent price. Overall, you can expect to pay about 40 percent more than you would for an unfurnished apartment. You could also encounter higher security deposits. If you decide the convenience of a furnished apartment outweighs the cost, search through these furnished apartments in Roanoke, VA to find yours today.