Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in City Center Richmond

334 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Shockoe Commons
    1 BED
    $1,043+
    2 BEDS
    $1,345+
    Plus Fees

    Shockoe Commons

    1209-1211 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23223
  2. 1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,549+
    3 BEDS
    $2,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $2,549
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Shockoe Collection

    104 Shockoe Slip, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 412-8970
  3. 1206 Shockoe Lane - Shockoe Collection
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,359
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Shockoe Collection

    1206 Shockoe Ln, Richmond, VA 23219
  4. Building Photo - 420 Place
    Call for Rent

    420 Place

    420 E Grace St, Richmond, VA 23219
  5. Building Photo - Hammond Lofts
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Hammond Lofts

    109 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23219
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,310+
    1 BED
    $1,455+
    2 BEDS
    $1,588+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $1,582
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $1,588

    Deco at CNB

    219 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 781-3660
  7. Building Photo - The Edgar at Linden Row
    STUDIO
    $1,341
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,341

    The Edgar at Linden Row

    114 E Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23219
  8. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,349+
    1 BED
    $1,514+
    2 BEDS
    $2,129+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,343 - $2,123
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $2,129

    Residences at Richmond Trust

    629 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 781-3850
  9. 1 BED
    $1,349+
    2 BEDS
    $2,024+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $3,676
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $2,634

    The Locks

    311 S 11th St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 944-8862
  10. 408 - Centennial Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,422+
    2 BEDS
    $1,786+
    Plus Fees

    Centennial Apartments

    523 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219
  11. Building Photo - Broadway Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,492+
    2 BEDS
    $1,545+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Broadway Apartments

    312 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23219
  12. Interior Photo - 209 E Main St
    2 BEDS
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    209 E Main St

    209 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 977-2471
  13. Kitchen islands and stainless appliances - Stumpf Flats on Main
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,517
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,511 - $1,731
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,517 - $1,737

    Stumpf Flats on Main

    728 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219
  14. Interior Photo - 1 N 3rd St
    1 BED
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    1 N 3rd St

    300 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 409-2037
  15. Building Photo - 1101 Haxall Point
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600

    1101 Haxall Point Unit U310

    1101 Haxall Point, Richmond, VA 23219
  16. Building Photo - 6 N 6th St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,895

    6 N 6th St Unit U2C

    6 N 6th St, Richmond, VA 23219
  17. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,550

    1101 Haxall Point Unit 208

    1101 Haxall Point, Richmond, VA 23219
  18. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,950

    105 E Broad St Unit 2B

    105 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23219
  19. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,200