Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Richmond, VA
6,637 Rentals
-
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,082+1 BED$1,334+2 BEDS$1,700+ -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,538+2 BEDS$1,679+3 BEDS$1,972+The Timbers
2024 Timbers Hill Rd, Richmond, VA 23235 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,299+
Trolley Lofts
212 W 7th St, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Price Drop. $215 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,549+2 BEDS$1,714+3 BEDS$2,079+Base Rent$1,519 - $2,654Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,549 - $2,529
Kings Crossing
10002 Castile Ct, Richmond, VA 23238 -
Price Drop. $153 OffPlus Fees1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,389+3 BEDS$1,861+
Villages at West Laurel
5541 Olde West Ct, Richmond, VA 23228 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,041+2 BEDS$1,351+Base Rent$1,035 - $1,345Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,041 - $1,351- 12 Month Lease
Woodbriar Apartments
621 Warwick Village Dr, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees1 BED$1,363+2 BEDS$1,693+3 BEDS$2,163+
MAA Chase Gayton
100 Chase Gayton Dr, Richmond, VA 23238 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees2 BEDS$900+4 BEDS$890+5 BEDS$820+
Liberty Circle Apartments
1600 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Exceptional Value
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,028+2 BEDS$1,586+
Kensington, Patterson Place and Grove Ave
3502 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,080+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$1,530+
Bellevue
3943-#1 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 1 Month Lease1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,325+
Marshall Street Apartments
220 E Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23219 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,685+3 BEDS$2,030+
Linden at Parkside
628 Windomere Ave, Richmond, VA 23227 -
-
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$998+1 BED$1,155+2 BEDS$1,342+
Van de Vyver
713 N 1st St, Richmond, VA 23219 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,488Base Rent$1,488 - $2,594Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,488 - $2,143
Circ Apartments
1137 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23220 -
DiscountsPlus Fees1 BED$1,655+2 BEDS$2,320+
The Crest at Westhampton
5820 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23226 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,487+2 BEDS$1,877+Base Rent$1,385 - $2,220Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,487 - $2,312
Shiplock Views
2801 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23223 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,375+1 BED$1,798+2 BEDS$2,447+Base Rent$1,342 - $9,861Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,375 - $2,734
Wellsmith Apartments
5000 Libbie Mill East Blvd, Richmond, VA 23230 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,550+
1510 W. Broad Street
1510 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23220 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $215 Off
-
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,457+1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,538+
The 1805
1805 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,486+2 BEDS$1,966+Base Rent$1,480 - $2,065Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,486 - $2,071
One Canal Apartments
108 S 1st St, Richmond, VA 23219 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,601+
Urbana at Hioaks
161 Hioaks Rd, Richmond, VA 23225 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,397+1 BED$1,547+2 BEDS$1,832+Base Rent$1,325 - $2,343Required Monthly Fees$72Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,397 - $2,415
The Navigator
103 E 2nd St, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,600Base Rent$1,500 - $1,700Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,600 - $1,700- 12 Month Lease
209 E Main St
209 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219 -
Discounts
-
-
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,037
Green Park Apartments
2921 Woodcliff Ave, Richmond, VA 23222 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,279+2 BEDS$1,198+
Hilliard Road Apartments
2812 Hilliard Rd, Richmond, VA 23228 -
-
Plus Fees1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,265+3 BEDS$1,460+
James River Villas
2500-2506 Atwell Dr, Richmond, VA 23234 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,401+2 BEDS$1,504+3 BEDS$1,997+Base Rent$1,401 - $2,196Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,401 - $2,196
River Vista Apartments
1500 Forest Run Dr, Richmond, VA 23228 -
-
Plus Fees1 BED$1,579+2 BEDS$1,726+3 BEDS$2,409+
The Vinings Apartments
5500 Vinings Dr, Richmond, VA 23234 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,208+2 BEDS$1,291+Base Rent$1,202 - $1,486Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,208 - $1,492- 12 Month Lease
Rock Creek
2830 Broad Rock Blvd, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Price Drop. $452 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$892+2 BEDS$1,138+Base Rent$817 - $1,539Required Monthly Fees$75Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$892 - $1,614
Falling Creek Apartments
2530 Marina Dr, Richmond, VA 23234 -
1 Month Free
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18
Living & Renting in Richmond
Richmond at a Glance
Renting in Richmond
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 496 Sq Ft $1,275 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 684 Sq Ft $1,444 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 956 Sq Ft $1,631 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,249 Sq Ft $2,041 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,378 Sq Ft $3,033 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Richmond
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Blackwell 553 Sq Ft $1,056/mo
- Elkhardt 660 Sq Ft $1,081/mo
- Fairmount 722 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Worthington 690 Sq Ft $1,138/mo
- Cedarhurst 656 Sq Ft $1,150/mo
- Ginter Park 588 Sq Ft $1,191/mo
- Rosedale 650 Sq Ft $1,197/mo
- British Camp Farms 674 Sq Ft $1,227/mo
- Piney Knolls 674 Sq Ft $1,227/mo
- Northrop 647 Sq Ft $1,266/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Richmond