Cheap Apartments for Rent in Downtown Portsmouth
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$25+2 BEDS$25+ -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$507+3 BEDS$1,797+Holley Pointe
622 Effingham St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
-
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,010+3 BEDS$1,545+Bains Pointe
1100 High St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
DiscountsPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,025Harbor Square Apartments
911 Randolph St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,360+3 BEDS$1,950+
Beacon 303
303 Effingham St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Call for RentCentury (OLD DO NOT USE)
145 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,337+Base Rent$1,110 - $1,332Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,337- 12 Month LeaseVictory Square 55+ Senior Community
900 County St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,150Base Rent$1,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,150- 12 Month Lease811 Randolph St Unit A
811 Randolph St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Good ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$1,183+1 BED$1,255+2 BEDS$2,000+
The Rockefeller
130 Brooke Ave, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,195Base Rent$1,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,195915 Green St Unit 915
915 Green St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,195Base Rent$1,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,1951003 Green St Unit 1003
1003 Green St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Call for Rent
The Fairfax Apartments
117 W City Hall Ave, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,318+2 BEDS$1,418+Base Rent$1,249 - $1,349Required Monthly Fees$69 - $99Total Monthly Price$1,318 - $1,448- 12 Month LeaseStarboard Townhomes
543 Edwards St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,250Base Rent$1,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,250- 12 Month Lease426 London St
426 London St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,250Base Rent$1,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,250- 12 Month Lease2124 Queen St Unit 2124 Queen st
2124 Queen St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
-
Good Value|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,257+1 BED$1,442+2 BEDS$2,142+
The Law Building
145 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,275Base Rent$1,275Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,275- 12 Month Lease367 Middle St Unit 3
367 Middle St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,357+1 BED$1,579+2 BEDS$1,902+
The Quarters at Park View
1140 London Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Call for RentTower 507
507 High St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 16 Month Lease1 BED$1,391+2 BEDS$1,854+Crawford House
430 Crawford St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,400Base Rent$1,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,400- 12 Month Lease923 Green St Unit 923 Green St
923 Green St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,534+1 BED$1,769+2 BEDS$2,484+3 BEDS$2,919+Base Rent$1,474 - $3,029Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$1,534 - $3,089
Gravity on 400
400 Waterside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,574+2 BEDS$1,844+Base Rent$1,495 - $2,104Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,574 - $2,183
Nav850
850 Crawford Pky, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,584+1 BED$1,729+2 BEDS$2,230+3 BEDS$2,874+Base Rent$1,524 - $4,929Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$1,584 - $4,989
Icon Norfolk Apartments
321 E Main St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,528Base Rent$1,528Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,528- 12 Month Lease364 Middle St Unit #3
364 Middle St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,549+2 BEDS$2,049+
Harbor Vista at Crawford Street
800 Crawford St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,600Base Rent$1,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,600
273 Elm Ave Unit 1
273 Elm Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,850Base Rent$1,725Required Monthly Fees$125Total Monthly Price$1,850Montgomery Square Apartments
714 King St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,750Base Rent$1,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,750- 12 Month Lease1314 Summit Ave
1314 Summit Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,780+2 BEDS$2,450+3 BEDS$2,765+
The Lofts at Front Street
533 Front St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,780+3 BEDS$2,492+Base Rent$1,780 - $3,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,780 - $3,100
Heritage at Freemason Harbour
200 College Pl, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$2,250+3 BEDS$2,350+300 Yarmouth St
300 Yarmouth St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,100Base Rent$2,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,100- 12 Month Lease818 Coolidge St
818 Coolidge St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
Portsmouth at a Glance
Cheap Apartments in Downtown Portsmouth Neighborhood in Portsmouth, VA
When looking for cheap apartments in Downtown Portsmouth, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Downtown Portsmouth.
Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.