Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA

5,867 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,351+
    1 BED
    $2,795+
    2 BEDS
    $3,981+
    3 BEDS
    $6,991+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,209 - $8,099
    Required Monthly Fees$142
    Total Monthly Price$2,351 - $8,241

    Azure National Landing

    3130 S Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 540-7784
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $1,785+
    3 BEDS
    $2,255+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $4,366
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $2,600

    Lynbrook at Mark Center Apartment Homes

    5510 Ascot Ct, Alexandria, VA 22311
    (202) 931-5318
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,495+
    1 BED
    $1,555+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+
    3 BEDS
    $2,320+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $4,589
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,510

    Stoneridge at Mark Center Apartment Homes

    5797A Rayburn Ave, Alexandria, VA 22311
    (202) 860-1835
  4. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $1,740+
    3 BEDS
    $2,330+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $4,619
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $2,585

    Mount Vernon Square Apartment Homes

    2722 Arlington Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
    (571) 450-8736
  5. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,353+
    1 BED
    $2,268+
    2 BEDS
    $3,313+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,175 - $4,475
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,268 - $4,568

    Oakville

    451 Swann Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (703) 520-9938
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,492+
    2 BEDS
    $4,922+
    3 BEDS
    $6,042+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400 - $9,950
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,492 - $10,042

    Current

    1055 N Fairfax St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (571) 313-5060
  7. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,122+
    2 BEDS
    $2,412+
    3 BEDS
    $3,682+
    Plus Fees

    Arrive 2801

    2801 Park Center Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (571) 655-3764
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,801+
    1 BED
    $2,006+
    2 BEDS
    $2,173+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Contempo NOVA

    5760 Dow Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (571) 380-7642
  9. Price Drop. $283 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,966+
    2 BEDS
    $2,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,858 - $3,025
    Required Monthly Fees$108 - $113
    Total Monthly Price$1,966 - $3,138

    The Courts at Huntington Station

    5950 Grand Pavilion Way, Alexandria, VA 22303
    (202) 932-0193
  10. |
    STUDIO
    $2,251+
    1 BED
    $2,055+
    2 BEDS
    $2,527+
    3 BEDS
    $3,618+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,816 - $3,519
    Required Monthly Fees$239 - $244
    Total Monthly Price$2,055 - $3,763

    Sullivan Place

    5575 Vincent Gate Ter, Alexandria, VA 22312
    (202) 410-9374
  11. Price Drop. $231 Off
    1 BED
    $1,740+
    2 BEDS
    $2,083+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,634 - $2,617
    Required Monthly Fees$106 - $111
    Total Monthly Price$1,740 - $2,728

    Newport Village

    4757 W Braddock Rd, Alexandria, VA 22311
    (202) 929-2772
  12. Price Drop. $345 Off
    1 BED
    $1,491+
    2 BEDS
    $2,262+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,412 - $2,484
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,491 - $2,563

    Foxchase

    766 N Howard St, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (571) 596-6072
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,486+
    2 BEDS
    $3,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,486 - $3,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,486 - $3,595

    The Grayson

    1215 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 734-3698
  14. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,310+
    1 BED
    $2,156+
    2 BEDS
    $2,917+
    3 BEDS
    $3,887+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,091 - $5,411
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$2,156 - $4,607

    Crystal Plaza

    2111 Richmond Hwy, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 918-3194
  15. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,018+
    1 BED
    $2,219+
    2 BEDS
    $2,651+
    3 BEDS
    $3,536+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,970 - $4,316
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$2,018 - $3,878

    Quimby on 23rd

    320 23rd St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 991-4915
  16. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,939+
    2 BEDS
    $2,210+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,910 - $3,174
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$1,939 - $2,858

    The Park At Arlington Ridge

    1800 S 26th St S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 883-3081
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,967+
    2 BEDS
    $2,587+
    3 BEDS
    $3,167+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875 - $3,430
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Total Monthly Price$1,967 - $3,522

    Avalon at Arlington Square

    2350 26th Ct, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 897-3520
  18. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,229+
    1 BED
    $2,247+
    2 BEDS
    $3,387+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,199 - $3,357
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$2,229 - $3,387

    Delancey at Shirlington Village

    4220 Campbell Ave, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 410-3937
  19. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,717+
    1 BED
    $1,772+
    2 BEDS
    $2,614+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,683 - $5,025
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,717 - $3,318

    Del Ray Tower at Fuse

    3110 Mount Vernon Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305
    (202) 860-3075
  20. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,720+
    2 BEDS
    $2,005+
    3 BEDS
    $2,330+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $4,017
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Total Monthly Price$1,720 - $2,540

    Bennington Crossings Apartment Homes

    4411 N Armistead St, Alexandria, VA 22312
    (202) 902-8679
  21. Price Drop. $620 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,993+
    1 BED
    $2,000+
    2 BEDS
    $2,374+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,949 - $5,014
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,993 - $2,785

    The Alexander Apartments

    4390 King St, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (202) 856-9035
  22. |
    STUDIO
    $1,804+
    1 BED
    $1,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,775 - $1,970
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$1,804 - $1,999

    Manor House Apartments

    6 E Nelson Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (202) 875-8249
  23. Price Drop. $350 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $1,823+
    3 BEDS
    $2,623+
    Plus Fees

    South Port

    6112 Edsall Rd, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (202) 875-8512
  24. |
    STUDIO
    $1,510+
    1 BED
    $1,670+
    2 BEDS
    $1,970+
    3 BEDS
    $2,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $5,194
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $2,800

    Willow Run at Mark Center Apartment Homes

    935 N Van Dorn St, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (571) 450-9964
  25. 1 BED
    $2,008+
    2 BEDS
    $2,064+
    3 BEDS
    $3,511+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,976 - $4,931
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,008 - $3,511

    Henley at Kingstowne

    7150 Rock Ridge Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
    (571) 462-2448
Showing 42 of 288 results, Page 1 of 7

Alexandria at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,019
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Alexandria
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alexandria

Alexandria, VA Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Alexandria, VA so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.

Before signing a lease, review your community's pet policy carefully. Most apartments have breed restrictions or limits on the number of pets you can have. Some even have a weight limit for pets. You might have to pay a pet-related fee, such as a pet deposit or monthly pet rent. If you have questions about a property's pet policy, call them directly to ask about it.

There are a few ways to spot a pet-friendly neighborhood in Alexandria. Look for well-maintained pet parks and businesses like pet boutiques. See if the neighborhood provides ample sidewalks and look for residents walking their pets. Before moving, make sure your neighborhood offers relevant services, such as veterinary clinics and pet hospitals. When you're ready, view 288 pet-friendly apartments for rent and start the search.