Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA

5,865 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 605 Ramsey St
    5 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $12,353
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$11,753
    Required Monthly Fees$600
    Total Monthly Price$12,353

    605 Ramsey St Unit SI ID1035267P

    605 Ramsey St, Alexandria, VA 22301
  2. Building Photo - 2321 Mill Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $5,707
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,435
    Required Monthly Fees$272
    Total Monthly Price$5,707

    2321 Mill Rd Unit SI ID1395458P

    2321 Mill Rd, Alexandria, VA 22314
Showing 42 of 286 results, Page 5 of 7

Alexandria at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,019
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Alexandria
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alexandria

Renting in Alexandria

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Alexandria

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,967 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,531 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters