Keyword Search

  1. 1 BED
    $1,975+
    2 BEDS
    $2,090+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,858 - $2,098
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Total Monthly Price$1,975 - $2,215

    Solace Apartments

    400 S Military Hwy, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    (757) 821-6870
  2. 1 BED
    $1,366+
    2 BEDS
    $1,471+
    3 BEDS
    $1,741+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,366 - $1,956

    North Shore Gardens

    7701 Enfield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 563-1897
  3. 1 BED
    $1,266+
    2 BEDS
    $1,391+
    3 BEDS
    $1,781+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,266 - $1,781

    Pinewood Gardens Apartments

    1731 E Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518
    (888) 492-1578
  4. 1 BED
    $2,051
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,919 - $1,988
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Total Monthly Price$2,051 - $2,120

    Covepointe at the Landings

    1001 Bolling Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
    (757) 239-3968
  5. STUDIO
    $1,584+
    1 BED
    $1,729+
    2 BEDS
    $2,230+
    3 BEDS
    $2,874+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,524 - $4,929
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,584 - $4,989

    Icon Norfolk Apartments

    321 E Main St, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 394-8564
  6. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,661+
    1 BED
    $1,859+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,537 - $2,075
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Total Monthly Price$1,661 - $2,199

    142 West York

    142 W York St, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 859-0743
  7. 2 BEDS
    $1,561
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,561

    Bondale

    7603 Bondale Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 997-7212
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $963+
    2 BEDS
    $1,075+
    3 BEDS
    $1,205+
    4 BEDS
    $1,536+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$963 - $1,654
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$963 - $1,654

    Merrimack Landing

    8807 Monitor Way, Norfolk, VA 23503
    (757) 568-7711
  9. 1 BED
    $1,560+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    3 BEDS
    $1,985+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Meadowood

    6130 Edward St, Norfolk, VA 23513
    (757) 821-5364
  10. 1 BED
    $1,411+
    2 BEDS
    $1,531+
    3 BEDS
    $1,921+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $2,015
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,021

    Coastline Apartments

    631 Lake Edward Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
    (757) 427-8521
  11. Price Drop. $195 Off
    1 BED
    $1,692+
    2 BEDS
    $2,123+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $2,623
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,692 - $2,198
    - 12 Month Lease

    Nexus

    548 Newtown Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
    (757) 821-6443
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,970+
    2 BEDS
    $2,134+
    3 BEDS
    $2,617+
    Plus Fees

    Spring Water

    1205 Colgin Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    (757) 563-1767
  13. 1 BED
    $1,077+
    2 BEDS
    $1,288+
    3 BEDS
    $1,483+
    4 BEDS
    $1,825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,052 - $2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,077 - $2,424

    Taro Walk

    5826 Newtown Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
    (757) 563-1333
  14. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,580+
    3 BEDS
    $1,880+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,625
    Required Monthly Fees$255
    Total Monthly Price$1,580 - $1,880
    - 12 Month Lease

    Driftwood Apartments

    1600 Diamond Springs Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    (757) 563-1298
Showing 42 of 408 results, Page 2 of 10

Living & Renting in Norfolk

Norfolk at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,384
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Norfolk
3

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Norfolk

Renting in Norfolk

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Norfolk

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,697 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,697 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,915 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,915 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,837 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
848 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
848 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,149 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters