Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Norfolk, VA
2,286 Rentals
-
-
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,995+Duke Grace Apartments
740 Duke St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Plus Fees - 3 Month Lease2 BEDS$2,000
Sandy Bay Apartments (Furnished)
3614 E Ocean View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,510+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$2,500+
Hunter's Mill Apartments
397 Brixton Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
-
DiscountsPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,360+
Brandywine
749 Trellis Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$2,350+
Botetourt
500 Botetourt St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,145
Sterling Oaks Apartments
124 W Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,206+2 BEDS$1,565+Base Rent$1,206 - $2,232Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,722
Water's Edge Apartments
390 S Military Hwy, Norfolk, VA 23502 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,539+2 BEDS$1,759+3 BEDS$2,279+
ReNew Norfolk
944 Round Bay Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$990+2 BEDS$1,080+
Riverpoint
6415 Newport Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,097+2 BEDS$1,307+3 BEDS$1,508+
Origin Circle at Kindred
451 Church St, Norfolk, VA 23501 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,485+1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$2,160+3 BEDS$3,360+Base Rent$1,485 - $3,830Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,485 - $3,830
Village Square Apartments at East Beach
4401 Pleasant Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,814Base Rent$1,690Required Monthly Fees$124Total Monthly Price$1,814
Pelican Dock Apartments
2111 Pretty Lake Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518 -
1 - 3 BEDSCall for Rent
The Port at East Beach Apartments and Marina
4621 Pretty Lake Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518 -
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,674+2 BEDS$2,021+Base Rent$1,674 - $3,729Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,674 - $2,021
The Point on 38th Apartments
1055 38th St, Norfolk, VA 23508 -
1 - 3 BEDSCall for Rent
Andover Apartments
2501 E Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 -
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,241+2 BEDS$1,461+Base Rent$1,109 - $1,329Required Monthly Fees$132Total Monthly Price$1,241 - $1,461- 12 Month Lease
Parkwood Manor
7703 Major Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,035+2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,515+
Beechwood Apartments
7872 Ogden Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,275
Crossroads Landing East
6931 Sewells Point Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,115+
Ashley Trace Apartments
728 E Leicester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 -
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,120
Brentwood Forest Apartments
869 Bancker Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,850Base Rent$1,725Required Monthly Fees$125Total Monthly Price$1,850
Montgomery Square Apartments
714 King St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,900+3 BEDS$2,300+
Coastal 61
5832 Coastal Pointe Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,318+2 BEDS$1,418+Base Rent$1,249 - $1,349Required Monthly Fees$69 - $99Total Monthly Price$1,318 - $1,448- 12 Month Lease
Starboard Townhomes
543 Edwards St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
DiscountsPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,025
Harbor Square Apartments
911 Randolph St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,310+3 BEDS$1,345+
Harbor Inn Apartments
5600 Elizabeth Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,195Base Rent$2,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,195- 12 Month Lease
712 Beach View St
712 Beach View St, Norfolk, VA 23503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,000Base Rent$2,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,000- 12 Month Lease
103 Westover Ave Unit 202
103 Westover Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,460+1 BED$1,850+Base Rent$1,375 - $2,295Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,460 - $1,850- 12 Month LeaseParadigm Apartments
7130 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23505 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,337+Base Rent$1,110 - $1,332Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,337- 12 Month LeaseVictory Square 55+ Senior Community
900 County St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,394+2 BEDS$1,549+
Diamond Springs Apartments
2000 Accomac Sq, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,200+
Larchmont Apartments
5504 Monroe Pl, Norfolk, VA 23508 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,350+
Shorewood Cove
293 Corporate Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23502 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,103
Berkley Square Apartments
7139 Sewells Point Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,750+
Museum Apartments
888 Magazine Ln, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
-
Showing 42 of 410 results, Page 3 of 10
Living & Renting in Norfolk
Norfolk at a Glance
Renting in Norfolk
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 455 Sq Ft $1,402 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 672 Sq Ft $1,384 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 929 Sq Ft $1,514 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,186 Sq Ft $1,911 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,422 Sq Ft $1,859 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Norfolk
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- West Ocean View 660 Sq Ft $1,159/mo
- Suburban Acres 634 Sq Ft $1,199/mo
- River Forest Shores/Wayside Manor 703 Sq Ft $1,236/mo
- Naval Station Norfolk 663 Sq Ft $1,240/mo
- North Meadow Brook 681 Sq Ft $1,248/mo
- Bay View 687 Sq Ft $1,273/mo
- Tidewater Gardens 708 Sq Ft $1,340/mo
- St. Paul's Area 708 Sq Ft $1,340/mo
- Tanners Creek 856 Sq Ft $1,407/mo
- Wards Corner 679 Sq Ft $1,408/mo