Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Norfolk City County, VA

1,840 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,392+
    1 BED
    $1,558+
    2 BEDS
    $1,996+
    3 BEDS
    $3,685+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,332 - $3,625
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,392 - $3,685

    The James

    345 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 859-8002
  2. Building Photo - 308 31st W St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    308 31st W St Unit F

    308 31st W St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  3. Building Photo - 4566 Hampshire Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    4566 Hampshire Ave

    4566 Hampshire Ave, Norfolk, VA 23513
  4. Building Photo - 4566 Hampshire Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    4566 Hampshire Ave Unit A

    4566 Hampshire Ave, Norfolk, VA 23513
  5. 1 BED
    $1,366+
    2 BEDS
    $1,471+
    3 BEDS
    $1,741+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,366 - $1,956

    North Shore Gardens

    7701 Enfield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 563-1897
  6. Building Photo - Paradigm Apartments
    STUDIO
    $1,460+
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,460 - $1,850
    - 12 Month Lease

    Paradigm Apartments

    7130 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23505
  7. Building Photo - Three Bedroom Apartment in Norfolk
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375

    Three Bedroom Apartment in Norfolk

    7996 Diggs Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,381+
    2 BEDS
    $1,671+
    3 BEDS
    $2,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,381 - $2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,381 - $2,300

    Royal Mace Apartments

    9621 Chesapeake Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503
    (757) 751-0824
  9. Building Photo - 832 W 38th St
    3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395

    832 W 38th St Unit #A

    832 W 38th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  10. 2 BEDS
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,495
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,495

    Townhomes at West Little Creek

    307 W Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505
  11. Building Photo - 614 Dune St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    614 Dune St Unit 2

    614 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  12. Building Photo - 614 Dune St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    614 Dune St Unit 1

    614 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  13. Building Photo - 708 W 36th St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    708 W 36th St Unit 1

    708 W 36th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  14. Building Photo - 9537 20th Bay St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    9537 20th Bay St

    9537 20th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518
  15. Building Photo - 11th Bay Colonies
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    11th Bay Colonies Unit 2

    9617 11th Bay St, Norfolk, VA 23518
  16. Building Photo - 271 Maple Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,487
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Total Monthly Price$1,487

    271 Maple Ave Unit b

    271 Maple Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
    (205) 644-0234
  17. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,476
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $2,070
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,476 - $1,766

    Brittany Place Apartments

    6139 Edward St, Norfolk, VA 23513
    (757) 821-5042
  18. Building Photo - 614 Dune St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    614 Dune St Unit 3

    614 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  19. Building Photo - 9517 5th Bay St #B
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    9517 5th Bay St #B Unit 9517 5th Bay #B

    9517 5th Bay St #B, Norfolk, VA 23518
  20. Building Photo - 320 New St
    2 BEDS
    $1,450
    Plus Fees

    320 New St

    320 New St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  21. Building Photo - 4745 Lind St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    4745 Lind St Unit B

    4745 Lind St, Norfolk, VA 23513
  22. Building Photo - 840 W 43rd St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,465
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,465

    840 W 43rd St

    840 W 43rd St, Norfolk, VA 23508
  23. STUDIO
    $1,469+
    1 BED
    $1,659+
    2 BEDS
    $2,139+
    3 BEDS
    $2,309+
    Plus Fees

    Westport

    599 Westport St, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 244-9398
  24. STUDIO
    $1,534+
    1 BED
    $1,769+
    2 BEDS
    $2,484+
    3 BEDS
    $2,919+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,474 - $3,029
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,534 - $3,089

    Gravity on 400

    400 Waterside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 394-8268
  25. Building Photo - Hillside Cove
    2 BEDS
    $1,475
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Hillside Cove

    1121 Hillside Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
Showing 42 of 340 results, Page 4 of 9

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Norfolk

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.