Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Newport News, VA

588 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,145+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Christopher Crossing

    11054 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA 23601
    (757) 979-3982
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,223+
    2 BEDS
    $1,498+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $1,935
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $1,943

    Cambridge Apartments

    5109 Goldsboro Dr, Hampton, VA 23605
    (757) 529-8549
  3. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,346+
    1 BED
    $1,366+
    2 BEDS
    $1,241+
    3 BEDS
    $1,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,241 - $1,552
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,241 - $1,552

    Harborstone

    761-1A Adams Dr, Newport News, VA 23601
    (757) 960-7789
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Monarch Crossing

    13302 Garden State Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 542-5868
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,843+
    2 BEDS
    $1,953+
    3 BEDS
    $2,823+
    Plus Fees

    MAA Radius

    900 Radius Way, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 356-5222
  6. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,168
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,149
    Required Monthly Fees$119 - $179
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,328
    - 12 Month Lease

    Autumn Lakes Apartments

    360 Roseman Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
    (757) 982-2956
  7. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,455+
    2 BEDS
    $1,570+
    3 BEDS
    $2,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $2,219
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $2,225

    Watermans Crossing Apartments

    638 River Bend Ct, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 960-7624
  8. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,113
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Total Monthly Price$1,113
    - 12 Month Lease

    Seven Oaks Apartments

    869 36th St, Newport News, VA 23607
    (757) 899-4293
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,326+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    3 BEDS
    $2,026+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,326 - $2,026

    The Villages at City Center

    828 Forrest Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
    (757) 356-6075
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,440+
    3 BEDS
    $1,590+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Woods of Jefferson

    205 Rotunda Cir, Newport News, VA 23608
    (804) 607-8857
  11. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,070+
    2 BEDS
    $1,120+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $85
    Total Monthly Price$1,070 - $1,180
    - 12 Month Lease

    Huntington on the James

    312 73rd St, Newport News, VA 23607
    (757) 979-6969
  12. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,480+
    3 BEDS
    $1,960+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Turnberry Wells

    574 Turnberry Blvd, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 848-4581
  13. Interior Photo - Hickory Point Townhomes
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,819
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $1,850
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,819 - $1,869

    Hickory Point Townhomes

    399 Hickory Point Blvd, Newport News, VA 23608
    (757) 703-3135
  14. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,119+
    2 BEDS
    $1,287+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,119 - $1,899
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,119 - $1,590

    Springhouse Apartments

    100 Springhouse Way, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 982-3208
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,229+
    2 BEDS
    $1,393+
    3 BEDS
    $1,926+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,173 - $1,891
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,926

    The Landing at Oyster Point

    961 Marcus Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 960-8113
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,230+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $1,450
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,450

    Westwood Apartments

    101 Maywood Dr, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 244-9874

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Living & Renting in Newport News

Newport News at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,290
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Newport News
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Newport News

Newport News, VA Apartments for Rent

Newport News anchors the southeastern Virginia Peninsula on the James River's northern shore, where it flows into Hampton Roads harbor. This independent city powers forward with Newport News Shipbuilding, an economic engine since the 1880s, while the downtown Victory Arch celebrates centuries of maritime tradition. Whether you're searching for waterfront apartments along the James River, charming rentals in historic Hilton Village, or modern living in Port Warwick, Newport News delivers diverse housing options for every lifestyle.