Loft Apartments for Rent in Herndon, VA
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$2,457+3 BEDS$2,800+Base Rent$1,900 - $3,454Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,950 - $3,469
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,816+2 BEDS$2,520+Base Rent$1,776 - $2,812Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,816 - $2,852
The Point at Monroe Place
2300-2310 Woodland Crossing Dr, Herndon, VA 20171 -
Price Drop. $340 Off|Plus Fees1 BED$1,928+2 BEDS$2,145+3 BEDS$2,936+
Ashford Meadows
2551 Cornelia Rd, Herndon, VA 20171 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,154+1 BED$1,830+2 BEDS$2,424+Base Rent$1,830 - $8,638Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,830 - $3,479
Ashton at Dulles Corner
13958 Mansarde Ave, Herndon, VA 20171 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,067+1 BED$1,855+2 BEDS$2,363+3 BEDS$2,878+Base Rent$1,785 - $8,925Required Monthly Fees$70Total Monthly Price$1,855 - $7,792
Cortland at Dulles
13690 Legacy Cir, Herndon, VA 20171 -
Price Drop. $222 OffPlus Fees1 BED$1,870+2 BEDS$2,429+3 BEDS$3,073+
Woodland Park
13025 Elm Tree Dr, Herndon, VA 20171 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,097+1 BED$2,091+2 BEDS$2,426+3 BEDS$3,500+Base Rent$2,046 - $4,261Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$2,091 - $3,500
ICON at Dulles
2341 Dulles Station Blvd, Herndon, VA 20171 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,740+1 BED$1,940+2 BEDS$2,445+
TRELLIS HERNDON
315 Elden St, Herndon, VA 20170 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,056+2 BEDS$2,403+3 BEDS$3,299+Base Rent$1,885 - $3,218Required Monthly Fees$81Total Monthly Price$2,056 - $3,299
Avalon Reston Landing
12000 Cameron Pond Dr, Reston, VA 20194
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersHerndon at a Glance
Herndon, VA Apartments for Rent
Herndon is a town in Fairfax County named after Commander William Lewis Herndon, a naval explorer who captained the ill-fated SS Central America in the 1850s. Located in Northern Virginia's technology corridor, this four-square-mile town sits near major tech employers. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Herndon, you'll discover everything from contemporary apartment communities near the Dulles Toll Road to charming residences closer to the historic downtown district centered around the Herndon Depot Museum.
Renting in Herndon means easy access to employment hubs and major transportation routes including the Dulles Toll Road, Fairfax County Parkway, and Route 7, which connect to Interstate 495 and beyond. The Silver Line Metro station provides direct rail service to Washington D.C. and Tysons Corner, making your commute manageable without a car. You'll love that the town features over 100 restaurants, shopping at nearby Dulles Town Center Mall, and 11 public parks within a mile of most residences. Downtown Herndon comes alive with the Friday Night Live! concert series during summer months and a weekly farmers' market, while the 45-mile Washington & Old Dominion Trail runs through town for biking and outdoor fun.