Studio Apartments for Rent in Herndon, VA
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,944Base Rent$1,924 - $2,812Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,944 - $2,832
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,044Base Rent$1,950 - $2,240Required Monthly Fees$94Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,044 - $2,334
Wyatt
23550 Innovation Ave, Sterling, VA 20166 -
|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,085Base Rent$1,980Required Monthly Fees$105Total Monthly Price$2,085
Station on Silver
2340 Carta Way, Herndon, VA 20171 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,154Base Rent$2,154 - $4,938Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,154 - $2,179
Ashton at Dulles Corner
13958 Mansarde Ave, Herndon, VA 20171 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,067Base Rent$1,997 - $5,574Required Monthly Fees$70Total Monthly Price$2,067
Cortland at Dulles
13690 Legacy Cir, Herndon, VA 20171 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,088Base Rent$1,996 - $3,687Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,088 - $2,311
Skymark
12000 Inspiration St, Reston, VA 20190 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,971Base Rent$1,926 - $2,921Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$1,971 - $2,097
ICON at Dulles
2341 Dulles Station Blvd, Herndon, VA 20171 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,861Base Rent$1,830 - $3,020Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,861 - $2,071
The Ian
2249 Woodland Grove Pl, Herndon, VA 20171 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $240 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,972Base Rent$1,950 - $2,227Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,972 - $2,167The Avant at Reston Town Center
12025 Town Square St, Reston, VA 20190 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,355Base Rent$1,970Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$2,355
12025 Town Square St Unit SI FL6-ID836
12025 Town Square St, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,950Base Rent$1,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,950- 12 Month Lease1405 Rock Ridge Ct Unit Basement apartment
1405 Rock Ridge Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersHerndon at a Glance
Herndon, VA Apartments for Rent
Herndon is a town in Fairfax County named after Commander William Lewis Herndon, a naval explorer who captained the ill-fated SS Central America in the 1850s. Located in Northern Virginia's technology corridor, this four-square-mile town sits near major tech employers. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Herndon, you'll discover everything from contemporary apartment communities near the Dulles Toll Road to charming residences closer to the historic downtown district centered around the Herndon Depot Museum.
Renting in Herndon means easy access to employment hubs and major transportation routes including the Dulles Toll Road, Fairfax County Parkway, and Route 7, which connect to Interstate 495 and beyond. The Silver Line Metro station provides direct rail service to Washington D.C. and Tysons Corner, making your commute manageable without a car. You'll love that the town features over 100 restaurants, shopping at nearby Dulles Town Center Mall, and 11 public parks within a mile of most residences. Downtown Herndon comes alive with the Friday Night Live! concert series during summer months and a weekly farmers' market, while the 45-mile Washington & Old Dominion Trail runs through town for biking and outdoor fun.