Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Harrisonburg, VA

222 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,649
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $1,784
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,649 - $1,784

    The Overlook at Stone Spring

    607 John Tyler Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 453-8795
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $925+
    3 BEDS
    $839+
    4 BEDS
    $710+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$710 - $1,525
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$710 - $1,525
    - 11 Month Lease

    865 East

    865 Port Republic Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 534-4359
  3. Rent Special
    4 BEDS
    $679
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$679 - $699
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$679 - $699
    - 11 Month Lease

    Campus View

    2401 Clubhouse Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 534-4889
  4. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,658
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,611 - $1,790
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Total Monthly Price$1,658 - $1,837

    The Wentworth

    1650 Westminster Wy, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 534-0151
  5. Price Drop. $549 Off
    1 BED
    $1,445+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,240
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $2,285
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Reserve at Stone Port

    2015 Reserve Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 730-1891
  6. Good Value
    4 BEDS
    $520
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$509 - $549
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$520 - $560
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Mill Apartments

    11 South Ave, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 269-4813
  7. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,545
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $1,590
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $1,590
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Greens at Chestnut Ridge

    128 Chestnut Ridge Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 733-7465
  8. Building Photo - Longview Oaks Apartments
    Price Drop. $140 Off
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,470+
    3 BEDS
    $1,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $3,260
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $3,260

    Longview Oaks Apartments

    480-591 Vine St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
    (540) 730-1817
  9. Building Photo - Deer Run
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,505+
    3 BEDS
    $1,585+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,790

    Deer Run

    899 Port Republic Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 453-7585
  10. 4 BEDS
    $639
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$639
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$639
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Fox Townhomes

    1631 Devon Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 534-5295
  11. Building Photo - Grand Duke
    1 BED
    $966
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$959 - $1,120
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$966 - $1,127

    Grand Duke

    37 South Ave, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  12. Building Photo - 832 Vine St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650

    832 Vine St

    832 Vine St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  13. Building Photo - 1010 Blue Ridge Dr
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,575
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,575

    1010 Blue Ridge Dr Unit 5

    1010 Blue Ridge Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  14. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700

    291 Newman Ave

    291 Newman Ave, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  15. Building Photo - 150 Suter St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,663
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,663
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,663

    150 Suter St

    150 Suter St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  16. Building Photo - 1540 W Market St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,580
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,580
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,580

    1540 W Market St

    1540 W Market St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  17. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195