Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,100 for Rent in Harrisonburg, VA

114 Rentals
  1. |
    2 BEDS
    $925+
    3 BEDS
    $839+
    4 BEDS
    $710+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$710 - $945
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$710 - $945
    - 11 Month Lease

    865 East

    865 Port Republic Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 534-4359
  2. 3 BEDS
    $662
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$662
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$662
    - 12 Month Lease

    Glenside Townhomes

    1360 Devon Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 534-2737
  3. Good Value
    4 BEDS
    $520
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$509 - $549
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$520 - $560
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Mill Apartments

    11 South Ave, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 269-4813
  4. Rent Special
    4 BEDS
    $679
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$679 - $699
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$679 - $699
    - 11 Month Lease

    Campus View

    2401 Clubhouse Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 534-4889
  5. Building Photo - The Fox Townhomes
    4 BEDS
    $639
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$639
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$639
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Fox Townhomes

    1631 Devon Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    (540) 534-5295
  6. Building Photo - Grand Duke
    1 BED
    $966
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$959 - $985
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$966 - $992

    Grand Duke

    37 South Ave, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  7. Building Photo - Apartment for Rent
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$925

    Apartment for Rent

    211 Rockingham Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  8. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900

    83 S Main St Unit 301

    83 S Main St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  9. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,075
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,075

    2494 Reservoir St

    2494 Reservoir St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  10. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$925

    160 Lewis St

    160 Lewis St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  11. Building Photo - 763 Hillmont Cir
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,095

    763 Hillmont Cir

    763 Hillmont Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  12. Building Photo - 733 Hillmont Cir
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,095

    733 Hillmont Cir

    733 Hillmont Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  13. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,075
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,075

    2484 Reservoir St

    2484 Reservoir St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  14. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,095

    764 Hillmont Cir

    764 Hillmont Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  15. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,075
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,075

    2486 Reservoir St

    2486 Reservoir St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  16. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,095

    757-206 Hillmont Circle-

    757 Hillmont Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  17. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,095

    767-102 Hillmont Circle-

    767 Hillmont Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  18. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$600

    Broadview Dr / Room for Rent

    581 Broadview Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  19. 4 BEDS
    $511
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$495 - $640
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$511 - $656
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Hills Northview Apartments

    869 Port Republic Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  20. 2 BEDS
    $1,009+
    4 BEDS
    $809+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$684 - $954
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Total Monthly Price$809 - $1,079
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Altitude

    1728 Port Republic Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  21. 4 BEDS
    $639
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$599 - $730
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$639 - $770
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Hills Southview Apartments

    1070 Lois Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Living & Renting in Harrisonburg

Harrisonburg at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,298
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Harrisonburg
3

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Harrisonburg

Harrisonburg, VA Apartments for Rent

Home to James Madison University and Virginia's first designated Culinary District, Harrisonburg offers a welcoming college town atmosphere in the heart of the Shenandoah Valley. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Harrisonburg, you'll discover a friendly community with historic downtown charm and an impressive dining scene that lives up to its culinary reputation. The city's compact 18-square-mile size means everything's within reach, while mountain views create a stunning backdrop for your daily adventures.

Harrisonburg's rental scene offers diverse neighborhood options, from the character-filled Old Town district to convenient spots near JMU campus, with one-bedroom apartments averaging around $1,288 monthly. Your new address puts you close to great amenities like the peaceful Edith J. Carrier Arboretum, neighborhood parks, and cultural spots including the Virginia Quilt Museum and Arts Council of the Valley gallery. Interstate 81 provides easy connections throughout the region, while downtown keeps your favorite shops, restaurants, and entertainment spots just a short walk away. With two universities driving the local economy and a median household income around $52,000, Harrisonburg delivers steady rental opportunities for anyone seeking an affordable, connected lifestyle in this beautiful valley setting.