Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments with Rent Specials Hampton, VA
467 Rentals
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,218+2 BEDS$1,498+Base Rent$1,185 - $1,935Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,218 - $1,673
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,606+2 BEDS$1,789+Base Rent$1,510 - $1,783Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,606 - $1,789
Four Seasons
102-A Indian Summer Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,633+2 BEDS$2,038+3 BEDS$2,684+Base Rent$1,501 - $2,929Required Monthly Fees$132Total Monthly Price$1,633 - $3,061
Pinnacle Apartments
600 Freeman Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 -
Rent Special|
-
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,346+1 BED$1,121+2 BEDS$1,241+3 BEDS$1,551+Base Rent$1,121 - $1,552Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,121 - $1,552
Harborstone
761-1A Adams Dr, Newport News, VA 23601 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,472+2 BEDS$1,555+3 BEDS$1,987+Base Rent$1,466 - $2,131Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,472 - $2,137
Pines of York
3100 Hampton Hwy, Yorktown, VA 23693 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees1 BED$899+2 BEDS$955+3 BEDS$1,099+4 BEDS$1,699+
Meadowview Apartments
4801 Marshall Ave, Newport News, VA 23607 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,113Base Rent$1,099Required Monthly Fees$14Total Monthly Price$1,113- 12 Month Lease
Seven Oaks Apartments
869 36th St, Newport News, VA 23607 -
DiscountsPlus FeesSTUDIO$1,670+1 BED$1,645+2 BEDS$2,016+3 BEDS$2,230+
Lumen Apartments
2100 N Campus Pky, Hampton, VA 23666 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,202+2 BEDS$1,468+Base Rent$1,149 - $1,490Required Monthly Fees$53Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,202 - $1,543- 12 Month Lease
Coliseum Gardens Apartments
135 Pine Chapel Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,418Base Rent$1,365Required Monthly Fees$53Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,418- 12 Month Lease
Pinewood Apartments
18 Tall Pine Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 -
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$985+3 BEDS$1,170+Base Rent$985 - $1,170Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$985 - $1,170
Bay Creek
24 Salisbury Way, Hampton, VA 23669 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,311+3 BEDS$1,504+
Wilsondale Apartments
1220 N King St, Hampton, VA 23669 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,124+2 BEDS$1,265+
Tidemill Farms Apartments
2632 N Armistead Ave, Hampton, VA 23666 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,230+3 BEDS$1,456+4 BEDS$1,581+Base Rent$1,124 - $1,575Required Monthly Fees$6Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,581- 12 Month Lease
The Grand Hampton At Langley
611 Michigan Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 -
Rent Special
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,070+2 BEDS$1,120+Base Rent$995 - $1,095Required Monthly Fees$75 - $85Total Monthly Price$1,070 - $1,180- 12 Month Lease
Huntington on the James
312 73rd St, Newport News, VA 23607 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,661+2 BEDS$1,926+3 BEDS$2,551+Base Rent$1,610 - $3,076Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,661 - $3,127Marcella at Town Center
101 Benevita Pl, Hampton, VA 23666 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,000+Chestnut Arms Apartments
6300 Grossman Pl, Newport News, VA 23605 -
DiscountsPlus Fees1 BED$1,384+2 BEDS$1,583+3 BEDS$1,965+
Northhampton Reserve
165 Kathann Dr, Hampton, VA 23605 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,230+Base Rent$1,130 - $1,450Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,450
Westwood Apartments
101 Maywood Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 -
Rent SpecialPlus FeesSTUDIO$905+1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,125+
Hartford at Anchor Point
541 Randolph Rd, Newport News, VA 23601
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersHampton at a Glance
Renting in Hampton
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,326 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 709 Sq Ft $1,383 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 980 Sq Ft $1,535 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,222 Sq Ft $1,913 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,657 Sq Ft $1,809 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Hampton
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Wythe 524 Sq Ft $1,075/mo
- Willow Oaks 630 Sq Ft $1,155/mo
- Crystal Lakes/Powhatan Park 650 Sq Ft $1,363/mo
- Pheobus 769 Sq Ft $1,480/mo
- Hampton Roads Center 753 Sq Ft $1,516/mo
- Coliseum Central 726 Sq Ft $1,534/mo
- Farmington 785 Sq Ft $1,537/mo
- Downtown Hampton 732 Sq Ft $1,678/mo
- Victoria Bl Historic District 744 Sq Ft $1,702/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Hampton