Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Fairfax, VA

871 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 12158 Penderview Terrace
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    12158 Penderview Terrace Unit 1137

    12158 Penderview Terrace, Fairfax, VA 22033
  2. Building Photo - 3916 Penderview Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    3916 Penderview Dr Unit 436

    3916 Penderview Dr, Fairfax, VA 22033
  3. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    12151 Penderview Ln Unit 2038

    12151 Penderview Ln, Fairfax, VA 22033
  4. Building Photo - 10300 Appalachian Cir
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400

    10300 Appalachian Cir Unit 307

    10300 Appalachian Cir, Oakton, VA 22124
  5. Building Photo - 4480 Market Commons Dr
    1 BED, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,795

    4480 Market Commons Dr

    4480 Market Commons Dr, Fairfax, VA 22033
  6. Building Photo - 10302 Appalachian Cir
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    10302 Appalachian Cir Unit 8-210

    10302 Appalachian Cir, Oakton, VA 22124
  7. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    3176 Summit Square Dr Unit 4-A10

    3176 Summit Square Dr, Oakton, VA 22124
  8. Building Photo - The Ridgewood by Windsor
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,009+
    2 BEDS
    $2,496+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,992 - $4,257
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,009 - $2,609

    The Ridgewood by Windsor

    4211 Ridge Top Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
  9. Building Photo - East Meadow Apartment Homes
    1 BED
    $2,045+
    2 BEDS
    $2,315+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,955 - $5,910
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Total Monthly Price$2,045 - $2,455

    East Meadow Apartment Homes

    4023 Majestic Ln, Fairfax, VA 22033
  10. 1 BED
    $1,848+
    2 BEDS
    $2,242+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Masonvale

    4350 Staffordshire Ln, Fairfax, VA 22030
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,963+
    2 BEDS
    $2,263+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900 - $4,094
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,963 - $2,478

    Windsor Oak Creek

    4408 Oak Creek Ct, Fairfax, VA 22033
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,127+
    2 BEDS
    $1,498+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    West Wood Oaks Apartments

    10734 West Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
Showing 42 of 98 results, Page 3 of 3

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Living & Renting in Fairfax

Fairfax at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,131
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fairfax
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fairfax

Renting in Fairfax

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fairfax

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
  • Mantua 750 Sq Ft $2,192/mo
  • Ridge Top Road 755 Sq Ft $2,332/mo

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,478 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,478 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,371 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,371 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,209 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,209 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,072 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters