Furnished Apartments for Rent in Ronald Reagan National Airport
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$4,475Base Rent$4,050Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,475 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,032Base Rent$7,642Required Monthly Fees$390Total Monthly Price$8,0322231 Crystal Dr Unit GO ID1013819P
2231 Crystal Dr, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,685Base Rent$3,260Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$3,685
3030 Potomac Ave Unit GO FL3-ID1028
3030 Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,455Base Rent$2,070Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$2,455
3400 Potomac Ave Unit SI FL3-ID715
3400 Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,775Base Rent$6,442Required Monthly Fees$333Total Monthly Price$6,775
305 10th Street South Unit SI FL1-ID1048676P
305 10th Street South, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,723Base Rent$5,442Required Monthly Fees$281Total Monthly Price$5,723305 10th Street South Unit SI FL1-ID1048679P
305 10th Street South, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,425Base Rent$3,040Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,425305 10th Street South Unit SI FL2-ID561
305 10th Street South, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,395Base Rent$3,970Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,395305 10th Street South Unit SI FL3-ID581
305 10th Street South, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,792Base Rent$6,459Required Monthly Fees$333Total Monthly Price$6,792
305 10th Street South Unit SI FL3-ID1048678P
305 10th Street South, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,065Base Rent$2,680Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,065
3400 Potomac Ave Unit SI FL9-ID712
3400 Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,885Base Rent$2,500Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$2,885
3030 Potomac Ave Unit SI FL3-ID1022
3030 Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,705Base Rent$2,320Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$2,705
3030 Potomac Ave Unit SI FL3-ID1014
3030 Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersArlington at a Glance
Ronald Reagan National Airport Neighborhood in Arlington, VA
You'll find various furnished apartments for rent in Ronald Reagan National Airport on Apartment Finder. Furnished apartments are great rental options for those who move frequently, those in between housing arrangements, or those looking for a secondary residence. With a furnished rental, you won't have to purchase or move furniture before settling into your new place. However, there are a few things to consider when looking for a furnished Ronald Reagan National Airport apartment.
There are a few different types of furnished rentals you should be familiar with. A fully furnished apartment, often called a turnkey apartment, comes with everything you need, right down to the silverware, linens, and towels. A furnished apartment usually provides furniture like a couch, beds, a coffee table, a dining table and chairs, and kitchen appliances. It will also include various décor items, such as lamps and mirrors. A semi-furnished apartment contains only essential furniture and appliances.
A furnished apartment typically costs a bit more than an unfurnished rental. The property owner will consider things like convenience and wear and tear when pricing the unit. They'll likely have to replace some furniture when you move out, so they'll work that into the rent price. Overall, you can expect to pay about 40 percent more than you would for an unfurnished apartment. You could also encounter higher security deposits. If you decide the convenience of a furnished apartment outweighs the cost, search through these furnished apartments in Ronald Reagan National Airport, Arlington to find yours today.