Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Salt Lake City, UT

8,022 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $761+
    2 BEDS
    $2,150+

    The Citizen

    515 S 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 213-0719
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,690+
    1 BED
    $1,713+
    2 BEDS
    $3,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,531 - $4,737
    Required Monthly Fees$159
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,690 - $4,681

    Camber

    320 N 490 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 386-5618
  3. Price Drop. $246 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,237+
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,937+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $2,450
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,237 - $2,588

    The Gauge

    111 N Cornell St, Salt Lake City, UT 84116
    (385) 213-2862
  4. Price Drop. $312 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,105+
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,705+
    3 BEDS
    $2,661+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,071 - $2,777
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $2,701

    Gateway 505

    505 W 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 300-0902
  5. Price Drop. $577 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,582+
    1 BED
    $1,864+
    2 BEDS
    $2,208+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,377 - $2,543
    Required Monthly Fees$205
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $2,278

    Milagro

    241 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 218-6794
  6. Price Drop. $315 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,664+
    1 BED
    $2,109+
    2 BEDS
    $2,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $13,210
    Required Monthly Fees$350 - $380
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,664 - $5,800

    Hardware Village

    455 W 200 N, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 213-1439
  7. Price Drop. $524 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,515+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $3,453
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $3,538

    Skyhouse

    308 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 474-4164
  8. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,430+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,260+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,268 - $4,940
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $2,515

    The Morton

    245 S 200 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 243-7391
  9. Price Drop. $363 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,060+
    1 BED
    $1,224+
    2 BEDS
    $2,339+

    Olive

    378 W 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 324-5148
  10. Price Drop. $416 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,199+
    1 BED
    $1,209+
    2 BEDS
    $2,040+

    Hardison

    480 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 243-7195
  11. Price Drop. $128 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,025+
    1 BED
    $1,241+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    3 BEDS
    $2,339+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$848 - $2,348
    Required Monthly Fees$177
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $2,339

    Hyve

    1740 W Gertie Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84116
    (385) 425-5122
  12. Price Drop. $726 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $915+
    1 BED
    $1,649+

    Charli

    828 S Richards St, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 217-3827
  13. Price Drop. $396 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,405+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    3 BEDS
    $3,109+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $3,179
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $3,299

    CINQ

    550 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 213-1176
  14. Price Drop. $1000 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,010+
    1 BED
    $2,585+
    2 BEDS
    $3,500+
    3 BEDS
    $14,395+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $17,000
    Required Monthly Fees$395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,010 - $17,395

    Astra Tower

    89 E 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 386-8431
  15. Price Drop. $250 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,218+
    1 BED
    $1,584+
    2 BEDS
    $2,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,069 - $3,564
    Required Monthly Fees$149
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,218 - $3,713

    Luma

    205 S 500 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 479-8785
  16. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $2,665+

    Zephyr

    360 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 218-6021
  17. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,164+
    1 BED
    $1,440+
    2 BEDS
    $1,794+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,879
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,164 - $2,044

    The Focal Apartments

    447 W 4800 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84123
    (385) 485-8473
  18. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $2,106+
    3 BEDS
    $3,041+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $3,575
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $3,681

    Alta Stone at The Gateway

    565 W 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 354-6643
  19. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,464+
    1 BED
    $1,329+
    2 BEDS
    $2,014+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,264 - $2,374
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,329 - $2,239

    The Whitney

    375 W Whitney Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84115
    (385) 489-1895
  20. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,114+
    1 BED
    $1,664+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$849 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$265
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,114 - $1,915

    Salt Lake Crossing

    470 W 200 N, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 354-6460
  21. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,549+
    1 BED
    $1,549+

    Aperture

    210 W 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 270-8461
  22. Price Drop. $391 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,370+
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $2,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220 - $3,015
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $3,165

    Journeyman

    634 S 400 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 401-5004
  23. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    2 BEDS
    $2,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,448 - $2,784
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $2,930

    Millhaus

    1350 E Miller Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84106
    (385) 386-6336
  24. Price Drop. $531 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,363+
    1 BED
    $1,910+
    2 BEDS
    $3,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,203 - $4,529
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $4,689

    The Source on South Temple

    348 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 249-3999
Showing 42 of 692 results, Page 1 of 17

Living & Renting in Salt Lake City

Salt Lake City at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,432
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Salt Lake City
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Salt Lake City

Salt Lake City, UT Apartments for Rent

Salt Lake City sits dramatically between the Great Salt Lake and the towering Wasatch Mountains, earning its historic nickname as the "Crossroads of the West." If you're hunting for apartments for rent in Salt Lake City, you'll discover Utah's capital and most populous city, where a median household income of $66,116 supports a growing population of over 200,000 residents who love having both city perks and amazing outdoor adventures right at their doorstep.

Renting in Salt Lake City makes sense for budget-conscious renters, with average rents starting around $1,209 for studios and $1,436 for one-bedroom apartment communities—great value compared to other western cities. Popular neighborhoods like Sugar House offer tree-lined streets near Sugar House Park, while The Avenues features historic architecture with easy downtown access. The city's comprehensive TRAX light rail system and FrontRunner commuter rail connect residents to the University of Utah, Salt Lake City International Airport, and employment centers without needing a car. Plus, world-class ski resorts and hiking trails in the nearby Wasatch Mountains mean year-round recreation is just minutes from downtown apartment communities.