Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Salt Lake City, UT
7,791 Rentals
-
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,399+1 BED$1,549+2 BEDS$1,950+3 BEDS$3,125+
The Vue at Sugar House
2120 S Highland Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$799+3 BEDS$1,526+4 BEDS$1,695+
Citizens West 2 & 3
255 N 500 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,225+1 BED$1,705+2 BEDS$2,210+
TwentyOnes
2100 S 2100 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84109 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,059+1 BED$1,294+2 BEDS$1,581+
Milestone at Silo Park
475 W 500 South S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
STUDIO$1,499+1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$2,600+
Nexus on 9th
932 E 900 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84105 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,530+1 BED$1,576+2 BEDS$1,988+Base Rent$1,215 - $3,183Required Monthly Fees$315 - $415Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,530 - $2,758
Brixton
660 E Wilmington Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
-
Price Drop. $697 OffSTUDIO$1,175+1 BED$1,724+2 BEDS$2,349+
Lotus Republic Apartments
51 S 300 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $158 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,412+1 BED$1,447+2 BEDS$2,456+Base Rent$1,263 - $2,726Required Monthly Fees$149Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,551
The DeWitt
346 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Price Drop. $160 Off1 BED$1,160+2 BEDS$1,199+3 BEDS$1,659+4 BEDS$2,108+
Seasons at Pebble Creek
1616 W Snow Queen Pl, Salt Lake City, UT 84104 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,292+2 BEDS$1,923+Base Rent$1,169 - $1,800Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,292 - $1,923
Riverbend
845 W 3900, Salt Lake City, UT 84123 -
Price Drop. $215 OffSTUDIO$999+2 BEDS$2,449+3 BEDS$7,999+
Greenside at Silo Park
500 S 400 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,510+3 BEDS$1,795+4 BEDS$2,319+Base Rent$1,250 - $2,424Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,250 - $2,424
Boulder Hollow
6942 S Boulder Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84121 -
Price Drop. $723 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,099+3 BEDS$1,514+
River Rock Apartments
731 S 300 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,247+1 BED$1,368+2 BEDS$1,748+Base Rent$1,099 - $1,600Required Monthly Fees$148Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,247 - $1,748
Meridian
30 N Orange St, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Price Drop. $138 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$960+2 BEDS$1,372+Base Rent$899 - $1,337Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$960 - $1,372
Ashford
625 S Redwood Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84104 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,361+2 BEDS$1,741+Base Rent$1,326 - $2,589Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,361 - $2,061
Elevate on 5th
343 S 500, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Price Drop. $205 Off1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,619+
Foothill Place
2260 S Foothill Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84109 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $181 Off
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,570Base Rent$1,449 - $1,575Required Monthly Fees$121Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $1,696
Canyon Heights
2385 E 6895 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84121 -
Price Drop. $219 Off1 BED$1,319+2 BEDS$13+
Aspire Salt Lake City
176 N Redwood Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,354+2 BEDS$1,816+
Seasons at Library Square
310 E 500 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $186 OffSTUDIO$979+1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,449+
ReNew on Temple
239 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,199+
Tradition Pointe
1415 Jefferson St, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 -
Good Value1 BED$1,969+2 BEDS$1,399+
Yugo Salt Lake City The Summit
470 S 1300 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,305+1 BED$1,619+2 BEDS$2,180+
Karve on Broadway
325 E 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $549 OffSTUDIO$1,099+1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$1,924+3 BEDS$2,349+
Lotus Gallacher
2225 S 700 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
Price Drop. $675 OffSTUDIO$1,215+1 BED$1,725+2 BEDS$2,325+
Regius Square Apartments
33 S 600 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,495+3 BEDS$1,750+
Winchester Park
4422 Atherton Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84123 -
Price Drop. $174 OffSTUDIO$1,115+1 BED$1,669+2 BEDS$2,469+3 BEDS$3,699+
Maye House Apartments
508 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $161 OffSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,049+2 BEDS$1,399+
District North Apartments
233 N Redwood Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Price Drop. $173 Off1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,524+3 BEDS$1,799+
Riverfront
745 W Fine Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84119 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,237+2 BEDS$1,459+3 BEDS$1,811+
Solis at Jackson Station
182 N 900 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,573+1 BED$2,039+2 BEDS$2,797+
Liberty Sky
151 S State St, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $367 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,326+3 BEDS$2,732+Base Rent$2,223 - $8,952Required Monthly Fees$103Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,326 - $2,757
West Temple Apartments
185 N West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
Price Drop. $255 OffSTUDIO$874+1 BED$1,069+2 BEDS$1,299+
Sky Harbor Apartments
1876 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
1 Month Free1 BED$899+2 BEDS$1,349+
North Temple Flats
1999 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84116
Showing 42 of 673 results, Page 3 of 17
Living & Renting in Salt Lake City
Salt Lake City at a Glance
Renting in Salt Lake City
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 433 Sq Ft $1,170 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 659 Sq Ft $1,434 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 988 Sq Ft $1,836 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,317 Sq Ft $2,236 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,430 Sq Ft $1,798 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Rose Park 601 Sq Ft $1,100/mo
- Jordan Meadows 631 Sq Ft $1,239/mo
- Fairpark 660 Sq Ft $1,318/mo
- East Millcreek 640 Sq Ft $1,381/mo
- People's Freeway 589 Sq Ft $1,402/mo
- Poplar Grove 678 Sq Ft $1,419/mo
- Millcreek 706 Sq Ft $1,439/mo
- East Salt Lake City 696 Sq Ft $1,453/mo
- Glendale 608 Sq Ft $1,462/mo
- East Central 660 Sq Ft $1,468/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Salt Lake City
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Salt Lake City $1,720/mo
- Murray $983/mo
- Bountiful $1,275/mo
- West Valley City $967/mo
- Centerville $950/mo
- Midvale $1,354/mo
- Kearns $1,536/mo
- West Jordan $1,310/mo
Education