Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Salt Lake City, UT with Parking

6,188 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $761+
    2 BEDS
    $2,150+

    The Citizen

    515 S 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 213-0719
  2. Price Drop. $228 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,612+
    1 BED
    $1,713+
    2 BEDS
    $2,979+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,453 - $6,021
    Required Monthly Fees$159
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,612 - $4,607

    Camber

    320 N 490 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 386-5618
  3. Price Drop. $246 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,237+
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,937+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $2,450
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,237 - $2,588

    The Gauge

    111 N Cornell St, Salt Lake City, UT 84116
    (385) 213-2862
  4. Price Drop. $312 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,105+
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,755+
    3 BEDS
    $2,661+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,071 - $2,777
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $2,701

    Gateway 505

    505 W 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 300-0902
  5. Price Drop. $577 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,582+
    1 BED
    $1,909+
    2 BEDS
    $2,218+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,377 - $2,232
    Required Monthly Fees$205
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $2,323

    Milagro

    241 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 218-6794
  6. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,606+
    1 BED
    $1,944+
    2 BEDS
    $2,881+
    3 BEDS
    $7,892+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,256 - $21,395
    Required Monthly Fees$350 - $380
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,606 - $7,922

    Hardware Village

    455 W 200 N, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 213-1439
  7. Price Drop. $524 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,475+
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,785+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $3,453
    Required Monthly Fees$225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $3,598

    Skyhouse

    308 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 474-4164
  8. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,430+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,260+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,268 - $4,940
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $2,515

    The Morton

    245 S 200 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 243-7391
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,025+
    1 BED
    $1,176+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    3 BEDS
    $2,339+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$848 - $3,717
    Required Monthly Fees$177
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $2,339

    Hyve

    1740 W Gertie Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84116
    (385) 425-5122
  10. Price Drop. $396 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,405+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    3 BEDS
    $3,109+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $3,179
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $3,299

    CINQ

    550 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 213-1176
  11. Price Drop. $1000 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,010+
    1 BED
    $2,595+
    2 BEDS
    $3,910+
    3 BEDS
    $14,395+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $17,000
    Required Monthly Fees$395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,010 - $17,395

    Astra Tower

    89 E 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 386-8431
  12. Price Drop. $250 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,218+
    1 BED
    $1,584+
    2 BEDS
    $2,428+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,069 - $3,564
    Required Monthly Fees$149
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,218 - $3,713

    Luma

    205 S 500 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 479-8785
  13. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,164+
    1 BED
    $1,378+
    2 BEDS
    $1,884+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,879
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,164 - $2,044

    The Focal Apartments

    447 W 4800 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84123
    (385) 485-8473
  14. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,647+
    2 BEDS
    $2,049+
    3 BEDS
    $3,024+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,496 - $3,513
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,647 - $3,664

    Alta Stone at The Gateway

    565 W 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 354-6643
  15. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,464+
    1 BED
    $1,329+
    2 BEDS
    $2,014+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,264 - $2,349
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,329 - $2,214

    The Whitney

    375 W Whitney Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84115
    (385) 489-1895
  16. Price Drop. $254 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,110+
    1 BED
    $1,664+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $1,700
    Required Monthly Fees$265
    Total Monthly Price$1,110 - $1,965

    Salt Lake Crossing

    470 W 200 N, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 354-6460
  17. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,365+
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $2,615+
    3 BEDS
    $4,715+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $5,360
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $4,715

    The Hendrey

    340 W 700 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 217-8206
  18. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,549+
    1 BED
    $1,549+

    Aperture

    210 W 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 270-8461
  19. Price Drop. $391 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,370+
    1 BED
    $1,855+
    2 BEDS
    $2,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220 - $3,015
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $3,165

    Journeyman

    634 S 400 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 401-5004
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    2 BEDS
    $2,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,448 - $2,784
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $2,930

    Millhaus

    1350 E Miller Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84106
    (385) 386-6336
  21. Price Drop. $531 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,363+
    1 BED
    $1,756+
    2 BEDS
    $3,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,203 - $4,529
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $4,689

    The Source on South Temple

    348 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 249-3999
  22. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,949+
    2 BEDS
    $2,964+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,838 - $12,288
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,949 - $3,318

    City Creek Landing

    30 S Main St, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 799-7581
  23. Price Drop. $319 Off
    1 BED
    $1,547+
    2 BEDS
    $2,486+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,441 - $6,553
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,547 - $3,043

    Brigham Apartments

    201 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 324-2793
  24. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $968+
    1 BED
    $1,177+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $9,040
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$968 - $1,321

    Garden Apartments

    131 W 200 N, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 213-8123
  25. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,493+
    1 BED
    $1,610+
    2 BEDS
    $2,711+

    Encore

    489 E 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 881-2684
  26. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,553+
    1 BED
    $1,782+
    2 BEDS
    $2,386+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,472 - $4,101
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,553 - $2,976

    4th West

    255 N 400 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 324-7644
Showing 42 of 335 results, Page 1 of 8

Salt Lake City at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,434
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Salt Lake City
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Salt Lake City

Salt Lake City, UT Apartments for Rent with Parking

Discover the perfect rental experience in Salt Lake City, UT when you rent an apartment with parking available. Whether you're hunting for apartments with garages, covered parking, or a surface lot, we understand that having a dedicated parking spot is a game-changer for renters. Say goodbye to the hassle of circling the block or searching for street parking when you come home.

Choose from a variety of apartments with parking options that suit your lifestyle. No more worrying about where to leave your car or dealing with parking tickets. On Apartment Finder, you'll find the best apartment deals in Salt Lake City so you can find an apartment with parking while staying within your budget. Click on any of these 335 apartments for rent with parking to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Renting in Salt Lake City

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,123 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School