Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Salt Lake City, UT

5,467 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,484+
    1 BED
    $1,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $2,145
    Required Monthly Fees$159
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,459 - $2,304

    One Burton

    1 W Burton Ave, South Salt Lake, UT 84115
    (385) 438-4868
  2. Price Drop. $184 Off
    1 BED
    $1,554+
    2 BEDS
    $1,667+
    3 BEDS
    $1,917+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,406 - $1,789
    Required Monthly Fees$148 - $158
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,554 - $1,947

    Sandalwood

    2606 S Anna Caroline Dr, West Valley, UT 84128
    (385) 386-8368
  3. Price Drop. $212 Off
    1 BED
    $1,509+
    2 BEDS
    $1,557+
    3 BEDS
    $1,852+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,386 - $5,560
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,509 - $1,969

    Pinnacle Highbury

    5301 W White Horse Ln, West Valley City, UT 84120
    (385) 386-5488
  4. Building Photo - Carrington Square
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,418+
    2 BEDS
    $1,643+
    3 BEDS
    $1,843+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,288 - $3,350
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $3,480

    Carrington Square

    5959 Cougar Ln, Salt Lake City, UT 84118
    (385) 425-4836
  5. Price Drop. $510 Off
    1 BED
    $1,129+
    2 BEDS
    $1,239+

    Crimson

    4652 S 700 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84107
    (385) 213-2157
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,540+
    1 BED
    $1,651+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,382 - $5,001
    Required Monthly Fees$158
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,540 - $2,296

    The Charles

    100 S 300 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 243-7480
  7. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,117+
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,772+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$940 - $2,745
    Required Monthly Fees$177
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,117 - $2,112

    Harmony 3900

    3900 S West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 386-5068
  8. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,114+
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,984+

    Slate

    915 Washington St, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 354-6795
  9. Price Drop. $229 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,353
    Required Monthly Fees$131
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,484

    Lattice

    640 S West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 324-7742
  10. 1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,350

    Windsor Salt Lake City Apartments

    837-841 E 700 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
    (385) 298-1612
  11. Price Drop. $552 Off
    1 BED
    $1,090+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    3 BEDS
    $1,669+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,035 - $1,614
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,090 - $1,669

    Park Vue

    1450 S West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84115
    (385) 270-8249
  12. 1 BED
    $1,565+
    2 BEDS
    $1,825+
    3 BEDS
    $1,905+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $2,390
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,565 - $2,390

    Cedar Breaks

    5555 S Red Cliff Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84123
    (385) 257-3932
  13. Price Drop. $602 Off
    1 BED
    $1,388+
    2 BEDS
    $1,620+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,268 - $2,660
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,388 - $1,930

    644 City Station

    644 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84116
    (385) 213-2451
  14. 1 BED
    $1,993
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,977 - $9,402
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,993 - $9,418

    Eagle Gate Apartments

    109 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 217-0711
  15. 2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    3 BEDS
    $1,649+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,694
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $1,694

    Triton Heights

    448 E Damsel Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84107
    (385) 386-5816
  16. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,733+
    2 BEDS
    $2,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,354 - $3,419
    Required Monthly Fees$174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,733 - $2,240

    The Essex

    350 S 600 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
    (385) 386-5240
  17. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,700

    The Bonneville Apartments

    260 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
    (385) 213-2543
  18. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,323+
    1 BED
    $1,470+

    Block 44

    380 S 400 East, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 243-7781
Showing 42 of 507 results, Page 4 of 13

Living & Renting in Salt Lake City

Salt Lake City at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,434
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Salt Lake City
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Salt Lake City

Renting in Salt Lake City

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City