Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Salt Lake City, UT

5,467 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $158 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,412+
    1 BED
    $1,447+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,263 - $2,028
    Required Monthly Fees$149
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,091

    The DeWitt

    346 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
    (385) 217-7452
  2. Price Drop. $138 Off
    1 BED
    $960+
    2 BEDS
    $1,372+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,337
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$960 - $1,372

    Ashford

    625 S Redwood Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84104
    (385) 489-1907
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,361+
    2 BEDS
    $1,741+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,326 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $2,031

    Elevate on 5th

    343 S 500, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
    (385) 213-2320
  4. 1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    3 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,795

    Boulder Hollow

    6942 S Boulder Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84121
    (385) 386-5692
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,292+
    2 BEDS
    $1,923+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,169 - $1,800
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,292 - $1,923

    Riverbend

    845 W 3900, Salt Lake City, UT 84123
    (385) 707-0120
  6. STUDIO
    $1,247+
    1 BED
    $1,368+
    2 BEDS
    $1,748+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$148
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,247 - $1,748

    Meridian

    30 N Orange St, Salt Lake City, UT 84116
    (385) 386-5493
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,530+
    1 BED
    $1,576+
    2 BEDS
    $1,988+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $2,486
    Required Monthly Fees$315 - $415
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $2,212

    Brixton

    660 E Wilmington Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84106
    (385) 213-0802
  8. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,570
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $1,575
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $1,696

    Canyon Heights

    2385 E 6895 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84121
    (385) 855-2756
  9. Price Drop. $173 Off
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,524+
    3 BEDS
    $1,799+

    Riverfront

    745 W Fine Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84119
    (385) 855-2287
  10. Price Drop. $176 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,099+
    1 BED
    $1,049+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+

    Paxton 365

    365 Paxton Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 386-5315
  11. Price Drop. $74 Off
    STUDIO
    $580+
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $960+

    Box 500

    543 S 500 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 386-5212
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,594+
    3 BEDS
    $1,854+

    The Howick

    4101 S Howick St, Salt Lake City, UT 84107
    (720) 809-8270
Showing 42 of 507 results, Page 3 of 13

Living & Renting in Salt Lake City

Salt Lake City at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,434
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Salt Lake City
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Salt Lake City

Renting in Salt Lake City

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,123 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
787 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
493 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School