Deals & Discount Filters
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Salt Lake City, UT
7,808 Rentals
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,256+1 BED$1,653+2 BEDS$2,505+ -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,294+2 BEDS$1,741+Base Rent$1,259 - $2,589Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,294 - $2,061
Elevate on 5th
343 S 500, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,259+2 BEDS$1,459+3 BEDS$1,759+Valley Park Apartments
3600 S Orion Circle (2200 West), Salt Lake City, UT 84119 -
2 BEDS$1,559+3 BEDS$1,829+Mallard Crossing Apartments
480 E Brandt Ct, Salt Lake City, UT 84107 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,260Base Rent$1,260Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,260771 Wall St Unit #3
771 Wall St, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,464+1 BED$1,329+2 BEDS$2,014+Base Rent$1,264 - $2,349Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,329 - $2,214
The Whitney
375 W Whitney Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,266+2 BEDS$1,675+Liberty Gateway
50 S 500 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,430+1 BED$1,587+2 BEDS$2,260+Base Rent$1,268 - $4,940Required Monthly Fees$162Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,430 - $2,515
The Morton
245 S 200 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,398+2 BEDS$1,584+3 BEDS$1,843+4 BEDS$2,576+Base Rent$1,268 - $3,350Required Monthly Fees$130Total Monthly Price$1,398 - $3,480Carrington Square
5959 Cougar Ln, Salt Lake City, UT 84118 -
Price Drop. $602 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,388+2 BEDS$1,605+3 BEDS$2,275+Base Rent$1,268 - $3,778Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,388 - $2,275644 City Station
644 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,269Base Rent$1,269Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,2691070 E Riches Ave Unit 11
1070 E Riches Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
1 BED$1,269+2 BEDS$1,399+Eastbrook Apartments
1735 E 3300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
STUDIO$1,274+1 BED$1,363+
Salt Flats Living Apartments
447 E 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
1 Month Free -
Price Drop. $309 OffSTUDIO$1,535+1 BED$1,274+2 BEDS$2,003+Harvest
550 N 300, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,275Martin Triplex Unit 835BASE
835-835 E 3375 S, Millcreek, UT 84106 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,275408-410 E. Granite Ave. Unit 408
408-410-410 E Granite Ave, South Salt Lake, UT 84115 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,2751221 Crandall Ave S Unit 2
1221 Crandall Ave S, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,278+2 BEDS$1,506+
Palladio Apartments – Your Home in the Heart of Utah
360 S 200 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
2 BEDS$1,279Elmwood Apts
4320 S 700 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84107 -
1 BED$1,279+2 BEDS$1,579+Regency Apartments
2255 S 200 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 -
|1 BED$1,281+2 BEDS$1,473+
Meadowbrook Station Apartments
3994 S Howick St, Salt Lake City, UT 84107 -
Price Drop. $268 OffSTUDIO$1,283+1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$2,100+Quattro
409 E 400 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,284+1 BED$1,600+The Stack Apartments
1111 E Brickyard Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,285Base Rent$1,285Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,285125 T St Unit 4
125 T St, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
1 BED$1,287+2 BEDS$1,509+Irving Heights Apartments
1963 S 1200 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84105 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,290+1 BED$1,560+2 BEDS$2,190+
330 Belhaven
330 New Belhaven Way S, Salt lake city, UT 84115 -
-
Price Drop. $350 Off1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$2,549+3 BEDS$2,750+
21 By Urbana
974 E 2100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,295351 Pierpont Ave Unit 2A
351 Pierpont Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,295517 N 900 W Unit 4
517 N 900 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
2 BEDS$1,295404 E 5600 S
404 E 5600 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84107 -
1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,645+Hillcrest
189 E 1st Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,298+2 BEDS$1,299+
Hidden Meadows
1794 E Hidden Meadows Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84117 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $441 Off|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,299Base Rent$1,299Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,299967 E 1st Ave
967 E 1st Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
2 BEDS$1,299Pacific Avenue and Pacific Heights
1457 W Pacific Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84104 -
2 BEDS$1,299Heritage Gardens
3602 S 900 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,365+1 BED$1,475+2 BEDS$2,615+3 BEDS$4,715+Base Rent$1,300 - $5,360Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,365 - $4,715
The Hendrey
340 W 700 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$2,050+Base Rent$1,300 - $2,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,275The Bonneville Apartments
260 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
Showing 42 of 683 results, Page 7 of 17
Salt Lake City at a Glance
Renting in Salt Lake City
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 433 Sq Ft $1,170 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 659 Sq Ft $1,434 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 988 Sq Ft $1,836 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,317 Sq Ft $2,239 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,430 Sq Ft $1,798 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Rose Park 601 Sq Ft $1,100/mo
- Jordan Meadows 631 Sq Ft $1,239/mo
- Fairpark 660 Sq Ft $1,319/mo
- East Millcreek 640 Sq Ft $1,381/mo
- People's Freeway 589 Sq Ft $1,402/mo
- Poplar Grove 678 Sq Ft $1,419/mo
- Millcreek 707 Sq Ft $1,431/mo
- East Salt Lake City 697 Sq Ft $1,434/mo
- Glendale 608 Sq Ft $1,462/mo
- South Salt Lake City 660 Sq Ft $1,469/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Salt Lake City