Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Salt Lake City, UT

7,811 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 6163 S 1300 E
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,200

    6163 S 1300 E

    6163 S 1300 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84121
  2. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,200

    211 S 1400 W

    211 S 1400 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84104
  3. 1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+

    The Lund

    135 S 700 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
  4. Price Drop. $531 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,363+
    1 BED
    $1,756+
    2 BEDS
    $3,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,203 - $4,529
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $4,689

    The Source on South Temple

    348 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 249-3999
  5. Price Drop. $396 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,405+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    3 BEDS
    $3,109+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $3,179
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $3,299

    CINQ

    550 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 213-1176
  6. Interior Photo - Mya
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,206

    Mya

    447 S Blair St, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,530+
    1 BED
    $1,571+
    2 BEDS
    $1,988+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $3,183
    Required Monthly Fees$315 - $415
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $2,758

    Brixton

    660 E Wilmington Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84106
    (385) 213-0802
  8. Price Drop. $391 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,370+
    1 BED
    $1,855+
    2 BEDS
    $2,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220 - $3,015
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $3,165

    Journeyman

    634 S 400 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 401-5004
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,225+
    1 BED
    $1,705+
    2 BEDS
    $2,210+

    TwentyOnes

    2100 S 2100 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84109
    (801) 753-9457
  10. Cottonwood Highland, Located in the Heart of Millcreek - Cottonwood Highland
    STUDIO
    $1,226+
    1 BED
    $1,226+
    2 BEDS
    $2,175+

    Cottonwood Highland

    1353 E Villa Vista Ave, Millcreek, UT 84106
  11. Building Photo - 351 S Elizabeth St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,233
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,233
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,233

    351 S Elizabeth St Unit B

    351 S Elizabeth St, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
  12. Price Drop. $284 Off
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,339+

    Mt. Aire

    2210 E 3300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84109
    (385) 213-1705
  13. Building Photo - eGate Apartments
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,249+
    3 BEDS
    $1,319+

    eGate Apartments

    2292 W Ruddy Way, Salt Lake City, UT 84119
  14. Price Drop. $524 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,475+
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,785+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $3,453
    Required Monthly Fees$225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $3,598

    Skyhouse

    308 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 474-4164
  15. 1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    3 BEDS
    $1,795+
    4 BEDS
    $2,319+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $2,424
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $2,424

    Boulder Hollow

    6942 S Boulder Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84121
    (385) 386-5692
  16. Building Photo - 943 E South Temple
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    943 E South Temple Unit B

    943 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
  17. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,606+
    1 BED
    $1,944+
    2 BEDS
    $2,881+
    3 BEDS
    $7,892+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,256 - $21,395
    Required Monthly Fees$350 - $380
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,606 - $7,922

    Hardware Village

    455 W 200 N, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    (385) 213-1439
Showing 42 of 685 results, Page 6 of 17

Salt Lake City at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,434
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Salt Lake City
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Salt Lake City

Renting in Salt Lake City

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,123 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
787 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
493 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
467 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
449 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters