Deals & Discount Filters
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Salt Lake City, UT
7,795 Rentals
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$995 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$995Ardmore Unit #9
264 W Ardmore Pl, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
1 BED$995965 S 200
965 S 200, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Price Drop. $344 Off1 BED$997+2 BEDS$1,299+The Village at Raintree
870 N 900 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
2 BEDS$998640 Central City
640 S 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $150 Off
-
Good Value1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,499+
Thornhill Apartments
1680 W Thornhill Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84123 -
Price Drop. $374 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,164+1 BED$1,378+2 BEDS$1,884+Base Rent$999 - $1,879Required Monthly Fees$165Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,164 - $2,044
The Focal Apartments
447 W 4800 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84123 -
Price Drop. $361 Off
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,199+
Tradition Pointe
1415 Jefferson St, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 -
Price Drop. $161 OffSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,049+2 BEDS$1,399+
District North Apartments
233 N Redwood Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Price Drop. $723 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,099+3 BEDS$1,514+
River Rock Apartments
731 S 300 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $229 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,130Base Rent$999 - $1,353Required Monthly Fees$131Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,484Lattice
640 S West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Exceptional Value -
1 BED$999Sundance Apartments
1121 E 500 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,149+2 BEDS$1,559+Providence Place Apartments
309 E 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,125+1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,848+
Downtown 360
360 S 400 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,150+Base Rent$1,000 - $1,300Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,350Windsor Salt Lake City Apartments
837-841 E 700 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Good Value1 BED$1,000Casa Milagros 62+ Senior Housing Community
145 S 600 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Price Drop. $351 Off -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,000+1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,700+
Princeton Lofts
880 E 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0001 bed 1 bath Unit 4
425 E 4th Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
Price Drop. $552 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,669+Base Rent$1,035 - $1,614Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,090 - $1,669Park Vue
1450 S West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 -
Price Drop. $150 Off|1 BED$1,040+2 BEDS$1,188+
Santa Fe at Cottonwood Apartments
1550 E Fort Union Blvd, Salt Lake City, UT 84121 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,0454639 W Arlington Park Dr Unit 3
4639 W Arlington Park Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84120 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,049+1 BED$1,129+2 BEDS$1,399+
West Station Apartments
175 N Harold St, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Price Drop. $428 Off1 BED$1,049+2 BEDS$1,309+3 BEDS$1,699+
Mountain Shadows
3825 S 700 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84119 -
Price Drop. $176 OffSTUDIO$1,099+1 BED$1,049+2 BEDS$1,599+
Paxton 365
365 Paxton Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Price Drop. $500 OffSTUDIO$1,050+1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$2,135+
Pierpont By Urbana
315 W Pierpont Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,495+3 BEDS$1,750+
Winchester Park
4422 Atherton Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84123 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,050841 E 500 S Unit 10
841 E 500 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,050742 S 400 E Unit H110
742 S 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,0501759 E 3300 S
1759 E 3300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0503428 S 300 E
3428 S 300 E, South Salt Lake, UT 84115 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,059+1 BED$1,294+2 BEDS$1,581+
Milestone at Silo Park
475 W 500 South S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Price Drop. $363 Off|STUDIO$1,060+1 BED$1,223+2 BEDS$2,472+
Olive
378 W 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Price Drop. $250 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,218+1 BED$1,584+2 BEDS$2,428+Base Rent$1,069 - $3,564Required Monthly Fees$149Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,218 - $3,713
Luma
205 S 500 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Price Drop. $312 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,105+1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,755+3 BEDS$2,661+Base Rent$1,071 - $2,777Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,105 - $2,701
Gateway 505
505 W 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
1 BED$1,079+2 BEDS$1,439+3 BEDS$1,589+Highland Pointe Apartments
2081 E Nod Hill Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84121 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,243+1 BED$1,602+2 BEDS$2,143+3 BEDS$2,849+Base Rent$1,084 - $15,097Required Monthly Fees$159Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,243 - $3,076
Bowers
55 W Utopia Ave, South Salt Lake, UT 84115 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,271+2 BEDS$1,352+3 BEDS$2,020+Base Rent$1,084 - $6,190Required Monthly Fees$187Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,271 - $2,227The Grove
1153 N Redwood Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,085+1 BED$1,385+2 BEDS$1,565+The Ritz Classic
2265 S State St, Salt Lake City, UT 84115
Showing 42 of 672 results, Page 3 of 16
Salt Lake City at a Glance
Renting in Salt Lake City
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 433 Sq Ft $1,170 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 659 Sq Ft $1,434 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 988 Sq Ft $1,836 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,317 Sq Ft $2,239 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,430 Sq Ft $1,798 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Rose Park 601 Sq Ft $1,100/mo
- Jordan Meadows 631 Sq Ft $1,239/mo
- Fairpark 660 Sq Ft $1,319/mo
- East Millcreek 640 Sq Ft $1,381/mo
- People's Freeway 589 Sq Ft $1,402/mo
- Poplar Grove 678 Sq Ft $1,419/mo
- Millcreek 707 Sq Ft $1,431/mo
- East Salt Lake City 697 Sq Ft $1,434/mo
- Glendale 608 Sq Ft $1,462/mo
- South Salt Lake City 660 Sq Ft $1,469/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Salt Lake City