Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Far West Side
-
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|
-
|3 BEDS$1,487
Verandas at Alamo Ranch Apartments
6831 Alamo Pky, San Antonio, TX 78253 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,285Base Rent$2,095 - $4,751Required Monthly Fees$190Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,285 - $2,479
YardHomes® Juniper Pointe
2084 Alamo Pky, San Antonio, TX 78253 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,420Base Rent$1,420 - $1,923Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,420 - $1,923
Palladium Canyon Park
14034 Old Farm to Market Road 471, San Antonio, TX 78253 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,134Base Rent$2,024 - $2,054Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,134 - $2,164
Ascend on Potranco
14690 Potranco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78253 -
1 Month Free
-
2 Months Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
-
Rent Special|3 BEDS$1,610
Twin Creeks at Alamo Ranch
Alamo Ranch Pkwy & Loop 1604, San Antonio, TX 78253 -
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|3 BEDS$1,488
Fifty02 Westover Hills Apartments
5002 Wiseman Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
1 Month Free3 BEDS$1,778
Estraya Westover Hills Apartments
1626 N Ellison Dr, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
|
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,035Base Rent$1,895 - $2,200Required Monthly Fees$140Total Monthly Price$2,035 - $2,340
The Arbor at Riverstone Rental Homes
5512 Trinity Run, San Antonio, TX 78253 -
Good Value
-
2 Months Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,829Base Rent$1,699 - $2,065Required Monthly Fees$130Total Monthly Price$1,829 - $2,195
Beacon at Meridian Rental Homes
13034 Cygnus, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $330 Off
-
2 Months Free
-
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month Free
-
-
1 Month Free -
Rent Special -
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value
-
Good Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,669Base Rent$1,626 - $1,720Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,669 - $1,763
Tacara at Dove Creek
189 Empresario Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $506 Off
-
Price Drop. $255 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,845Base Rent$1,695 - $1,960Required Monthly Fees$150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,845 - $2,110
Redbird Ridge Apartments
14625 Potranco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78253 -
Exceptional Value
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,712Base Rent$1,629 - $2,385Required Monthly Fees$83Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,712
Paragon Westover Hills Apartments
2015 Escala Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
San Antonio at a Glance
Far West Side Neighborhood in San Antonio, TX
So you're looking for the perfect three-bedroom apartment for rent in Far West Side. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious three-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Whether you're a growing family, roommates, or someone who values extra space, a three-bedroom apartment in Far West Side provides the perfect solution.
If you're moving with roommates, sharing rent makes three-bedroom apartments a budget-friendly way to enjoy more space. If you're moving with a family, the large floor plans of these rentals offer plenty of room for individual privacy and shared activities. With multiple bedrooms, you can create a comfortable home office, guest room, or play area. Enjoy the convenience of larger living areas, additional storage, and potentially enhanced amenities like on-site gyms or parking facilities. Choose any of these 335 three-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Lackland Terrace 557 Sq Ft $620/mo
- Woodlawn Heights 530 Sq Ft $746/mo
- Inspiration Hills 549 Sq Ft $760/mo
- Crown Meadows 599 Sq Ft $810/mo
- Eastside Promise 634 Sq Ft $816/mo