Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in San Antonio, TX
27,625 Rentals
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$484+1 BED$664+ -
Good Value1 BED$1,001+2 BEDS$1,141+3 BEDS$1,441+Nova Vista Apartments at Woodlake
7027 FM 78, San Antonio, TX 78244 -
Price Drop. $592 Off1 BED$739+2 BEDS$1,014+3 BEDS$1,435+
Harlan at Med Center
9835 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 -
Price Drop. $96 OffSTUDIO$663+1 BED$604+2 BEDS$852+
Cornerstone At Overlook
4934 Woodstone Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230 -
Good Value1 BED$1,004+2 BEDS$984+3 BEDS$1,134+4 BEDS$1,536+
Costa Almadena
6222 S New Braunfels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78223 -
Discounts1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,400+
Axiom Apartments
4019 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78213 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$660+2 BEDS$840+3 BEDS$1,136+
Sundance Apartment Homes
4615 Gardendale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240 -
Price Drop. $187 OffSTUDIO$554+1 BED$760+2 BEDS$1,121+
Soap Factory Apartments
500 N Santa Rosa St, San Antonio, TX 78207 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$819+2 BEDS$879+
Oaks of Westlakes Apartments
534 Hunt Ln, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Price Drop. $240 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$825+2 BEDS$1,029+3 BEDS$1,245+Base Rent$779 - $3,579Required Monthly Fees$46Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$825 - $1,345
Vara Westover Hills
7770 Pipers Ln, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
Price Drop. $387 OffSTUDIO$874+1 BED$1,009+2 BEDS$1,324+
Southtown Flats
111 Probandt St, San Antonio, TX 78204 -
1 BED$779+2 BEDS$1,159+
Stratton Park Apartments
12324 Starcrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78216 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$928+2 BEDS$1,226+3 BEDS$1,660+
Oxford at Sonterra
19950 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
1 BED$1,079+2 BEDS$1,249+
The Enclave at 1550
1550 Jackson Keller Rd, San Antonio, TX 78213 -
Price Drop. $456 Off1 BED$1,307+2 BEDS$1,431+
Providence Estates
6298 Lockhill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 -
Price Drop. $214 Off1 BED$1,154+2 BEDS$1,499+3 BEDS$1,895+
Enclave at the Dominion Apartments
6974 Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78256 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$550+1 BED$700+2 BEDS$999+
The Riley
8631 Fairhaven Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$799+2 BEDS$789+3 BEDS$1,249+
Henley Park Apartments
3815 Parkdale St, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Price Drop. $278 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$930+2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,788+Base Rent$886 - $5,603Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$930 - $1,826
The Vista
10514 Bandera Rd, San Antonio, TX 78250 -
Price Drop. $260 Off
-
Price Drop. $142 Off1 BED$772+2 BEDS$1,016+
The Lookout at Comanche Hill
14722 Nacogdoches Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247 -
Price Drop. $140 OffSTUDIO$925+1 BED$935+2 BEDS$1,195+3 BEDS$1,720+
Legacy Flats
10418 Shaenfield Rd, San Antonio, TX 78254 -
Price Drop. $285 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$770+2 BEDS$1,255+3 BEDS$1,844+Base Rent$716 - $1,790Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$770 - $1,844
Agora Stone Oak
1207 Agora Palms Dr, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
Price Drop. $233 Off
-
Price Drop. $212 Off1 BED$986+2 BEDS$1,170+3 BEDS$1,452+
Anderson at Brooks
7938 City Base Lndg, San Antonio, TX 78235 -
Price Drop. $133 Off1 BED$1,110+2 BEDS$1,485+
The Mark at Huebner Oaks
11138 Huebner Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78230 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,495+1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,825+
Affinity at Monterrey Village 55+
9003 Vista West Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$871+2 BEDS$764+3 BEDS$807+4 BEDS$1,461+
Esperanza At Palo Alto
12305 SW Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78224 -
Price Drop. $452 OffSTUDIO$1,199+1 BED$1,203+2 BEDS$1,424+
Infinity at the Rim
18130 Talavera Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78257 -
Rent Special
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$748+1 BED$843+2 BEDS$1,025+
Pawel Village
14815 Omicron Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Good Value1 BED$1,110+2 BEDS$1,380+3 BEDS$1,725+
The Salado at Red Berry
902 Gembler Rd, San Antonio, TX 78219 -
Price Drop. $304 Off1 BED$965+2 BEDS$1,280+3 BEDS$1,670+
Viridian
5415 N Foster Rd, San Antonio, TX 78244 -
1 Month Free1 BED$925+2 BEDS$1,400+
Citadel at Westpointe
438 Richland Hills Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Price Drop. $223 Off1 BED$1,288+2 BEDS$1,632+
Berkshire at the Rim
5650 Worth Pky, San Antonio, TX 78257 -
1 BED$1,429
Solea Alamo Ranch 55+ Active Adult
11133 Westwood Loop, San Antonio, TX 78253 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $195 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,112+1 BED$1,352+2 BEDS$1,882+Base Rent$1,045 - $2,685Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,112 - $1,967
The Standard at Legacy
1938 Sonterra Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78259 -
Price Drop. $413 Off1 BED$1,049+2 BEDS$1,215+3 BEDS$1,487+
Copper Pointe
6410 S New Braunfels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78223 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,196+2 BEDS$1,762+Base Rent$1,129 - $2,045Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,196 - $2,112
Maddox Hills
17927 Overlook Loop, San Antonio, TX 78259 -
Price Drop. $226 Off1 BED$1,060+2 BEDS$1,545+
Edge and Stone
24625 Wilderness Oak, San Antonio, TX 78260 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,185+1 BED$1,240+
The Flats at River North
1011 Broadway, San Antonio, TX 78215
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 12 of 18
Living & Renting in San Antonio
San Antonio at a Glance
Renting in San Antonio
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 498 Sq Ft $907 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 695 Sq Ft $1,072 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,027 Sq Ft $1,369 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,363 Sq Ft $1,803 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,793 Sq Ft $2,095 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Lackland Terrace 557 Sq Ft $620/mo
- Woodlawn Heights 530 Sq Ft $746/mo
- Inspiration Hills 549 Sq Ft $760/mo
- Crown Meadows 599 Sq Ft $810/mo
- Eastside Promise 634 Sq Ft $816/mo
- Rainbow Hills 572 Sq Ft $824/mo
- Five Points 536 Sq Ft $826/mo
- Rolling Ridge 713 Sq Ft $845/mo
- Dellview 634 Sq Ft $846/mo
- Maverick 620 Sq Ft $850/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in San Antonio