Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in San Antonio, TX
26,889 Rentals
-
1 Month Free1 BED$814+2 BEDS$978+3 BEDS$1,301+
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $241 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,203+1 BED$1,122+2 BEDS$1,648+Base Rent$989 - $1,869Required Monthly Fees$133Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,122 - $2,002
Agave
633 S St Mary`s St, San Antonio, TX 78205 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$825+2 BEDS$1,134+Base Rent$825 - $1,410Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$825 - $1,410
The Abbey At Copper Creek
11245 Sir Winston St, San Antonio, TX 78216 -
Price Drop. $285 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$983+2 BEDS$1,285+3 BEDS$1,776+Base Rent$925 - $1,726Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$983 - $1,784
Dalian 151
10018 Ingram Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Price Drop. $282 OffSTUDIO$921+1 BED$891+2 BEDS$1,189+3 BEDS$1,774+
Platinum Shavano Oaks
14811 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78231 -
Price Drop. $134 OffSTUDIO$1,075+1 BED$1,118+2 BEDS$1,510+
Dwell at Legacy
1810 E Sonterra Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78259 -
Price Drop. $241 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,158+2 BEDS$1,561+Base Rent$1,113 - $2,054Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,158 - $1,734
Savannah Oaks
14614 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
Price Drop. $193 Off1 BED$964+2 BEDS$1,288+
The Vance at Huebner Oaks
11539 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230 -
Price Drop. $225 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,350+3 BEDS$1,675+
Encore 281 Apartments
24442 N US Highway 281, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
Price Drop. $308 Off
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$899+2 BEDS$1,348+Base Rent$801 - $2,834Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$899 - $1,659
Preston Peak
4114 Medical Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Price Drop. $190 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,232+2 BEDS$1,742+Base Rent$1,130 - $2,135Required Monthly Fees$102Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,232 - $1,892
Axis Hamilton
5039 Hamilton Wolfe, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Price Drop. $105 Off1 BED$835+2 BEDS$1,060+
Stoneleigh Apartments
2626 Thousand Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78232 -
Price Drop. $362 Off1 BED$694+2 BEDS$818+
Acadia on the Lake
4031 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217 -
Good Value1 BED$700+2 BEDS$850+3 BEDS$1,295+
Distinction Apartment Homes
11721 Parliament St, San Antonio, TX 78213 -
Price Drop. $185 Off1 BED$1,197+2 BEDS$1,577+
Marquis Cross Mountain
19414 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78255 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$976+2 BEDS$1,196+3 BEDS$1,488+Base Rent$936 - $1,464Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$976 - $1,504
The Highline
5655 Utsa Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$995+1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,615+
Urban Crest Apartments
3819 Harry Wurzbach Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$869+1 BED$979+2 BEDS$1,179+Base Rent$770 - $1,500Required Monthly Fees$99Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$869 - $1,599
Regency Grove Apartments
1830 Bandera Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228 -
Discounts
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,306+1 BED$1,391+2 BEDS$1,742+Base Rent$1,173 - $1,883Required Monthly Fees$133Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,306 - $2,016
Tribute at the Rim
5810 Worth Pky, San Antonio, TX 78257 -
Price Drop. $414 Off1 BED$1,034+2 BEDS$1,451+3 BEDS$1,724+
The View at Crown Ridge
7602 Luskey Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78256 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $301 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,393+Base Rent$1,155 - $2,167Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,190 - $2,202
The Kennedy Apartments
7714 Kennedy Hill, San Antonio, TX 78235 -
Price Drop. $182 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$969+2 BEDS$1,352+Base Rent$938 - $1,731Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$969 - $1,762
Upton at Longhorn Quarry
4906 Wurzbach Pky, San Antonio, TX 78233 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,255+2 BEDS$1,690+Base Rent$1,168 - $2,225Required Monthly Fees$87Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,255 - $2,305
Ascent Cresta Bella
19702 Bella Loma, San Antonio, TX 78256 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$949+1 BED$1,155+2 BEDS$1,540+
MELA
1507 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210 -
Price Drop. $300 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,379+
Addison Medical Center Apartments
2810 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Price Drop. $336 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,345+2 BEDS$1,525+Base Rent$1,199 - $1,599Required Monthly Fees$146Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,345 - $1,745
Echelon
1639 Cable Ranch Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Price Drop. $232 Off1 BED$1,129+2 BEDS$1,630+
Tradehouse at Bulverde Marketplace
17038 Bulverde Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247 -
Rent Special1 BED$899+2 BEDS$899+3 BEDS$989+4 BEDS$1,539+
Lucero
527 S Acme Rd, San Antonio, TX 78237 -
Price Drop. $336 Off1 BED$1,046+2 BEDS$1,256+
Champions Gate
12639 S Hausman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
Price Drop. $166 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,379Base Rent$1,254 - $1,492Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,617
The Sterling at Oak Hills
7714 Louis Pasteur Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
1 Month Free
-
STUDIO$879+1 BED$809+2 BEDS$1,269+
Greenbrier Apartments
8535 Greenbrier, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,124+2 BEDS$1,583+
Birwood Heights
4003 N Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78257 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,420+2 BEDS$1,588+
Inn at Westover Hills 55+
9015 Ingram Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,219+2 BEDS$1,499+Base Rent$1,199 - $1,683Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,219 - $1,683
The Abbey at Sonterra
20710 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
Price Drop. $320 OffSTUDIO$1,102+1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,618+
Augusta Flats
714 McCullough Ave, San Antonio, TX 78215 -
Rent Special1 BED$855+2 BEDS$892+3 BEDS$879+4 BEDS$1,079+
The Stella
4835 Lord Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 -
2 Months Free
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 9 of 18
Living & Renting in San Antonio
San Antonio at a Glance
Renting in San Antonio
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 498 Sq Ft $907 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 695 Sq Ft $1,072 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,027 Sq Ft $1,369 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,363 Sq Ft $1,803 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,793 Sq Ft $2,095 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Lackland Terrace 557 Sq Ft $620/mo
- Woodlawn Heights 530 Sq Ft $746/mo
- Inspiration Hills 549 Sq Ft $760/mo
- Crown Meadows 599 Sq Ft $810/mo