Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials San Antonio, TX

20,068 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,306+
    1 BED
    $1,391+
    2 BEDS
    $1,796+
    3 BEDS
    $2,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,173 - $2,323
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $2,456

    Tribute at the Rim

    5810 Worth Pky, San Antonio, TX 78257
    (210) 953-5216
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,154+
    2 BEDS
    $1,393+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,119 - $2,529
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,154 - $2,202

    The Kennedy Apartments

    7714 Kennedy Hill, San Antonio, TX 78235
    (210) 879-6556
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $988+
    2 BEDS
    $1,452+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$957 - $1,701
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$988 - $1,732

    Upton at Longhorn Quarry

    4906 Wurzbach Pky, San Antonio, TX 78233
    (855) 572-7241
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,264+
    2 BEDS
    $1,690+
    3 BEDS
    $2,245+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,177 - $3,094
    Required Monthly Fees$87
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,264 - $3,181

    Ascent Cresta Bella

    19702 Bella Loma, San Antonio, TX 78256
    (210) 934-7498
  5. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $949+
    1 BED
    $1,014+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+

    MELA

    1507 Mission Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210
    (830) 271-3325
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,699+

    Echelon

    1639 Cable Ranch Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245
    (866) 330-9802
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $899+
    3 BEDS
    $989+
    4 BEDS
    $1,539+

    Lucero

    527 S Acme Rd, San Antonio, TX 78237
    (210) 791-8451
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,432+
    2 BEDS
    $1,923+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,307 - $3,074
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,432 - $3,199

    The Sterling at Oak Hills

    7714 Louis Pasteur Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229
    (210) 972-0604
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,219+
    2 BEDS
    $1,479+
    3 BEDS
    $1,944+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $2,024
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,219 - $2,024

    The Abbey at Sonterra

    20710 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78258
    (210) 871-1202
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $855+
    2 BEDS
    $911+
    3 BEDS
    $879+
    4 BEDS
    $1,199+

    The Stella

    4835 Lord Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220
    (210) 972-9207
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $992+
    2 BEDS
    $1,255+
    3 BEDS
    $1,706+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,679
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$992 - $1,721

    Roots at O'Connor

    5002 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78247
    (210) 940-3889
  12. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    3 BEDS
    $2,050+

    Hardy Oak

    23975 Hardy Oak Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260
    (726) 600-7826
  13. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,829+
    4 BEDS
    $2,389+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699 - $2,259
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$1,829 - $2,389

    Beacon at Meridian Rental Homes

    13034 Cygnus, San Antonio, TX 78245
    (830) 521-4820
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $999+
    3 BEDS
    $1,099+
    4 BEDS
    $1,273+

    Seven07 Lofts

    707 SE Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78220
    (210) 741-8276
  15. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,236+
    1 BED
    $1,436+
    2 BEDS
    $1,676+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$920 - $2,050
    Required Monthly Fees$316
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,236 - $1,981

    Eleven West

    12136 W US Highway 90, San Antonio, TX 78245
    (830) 521-6972
  16. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,073+
    1 BED
    $1,593+
    2 BEDS
    $2,564+
    3 BEDS
    $4,103+

    The Josephine

    210 W Josephine St, San Antonio, TX 78212
    (726) 200-4637
  17. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,427+
    2 BEDS
    $1,857+
    3 BEDS
    $2,623+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $2,655
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,753

    The Overlook at the Rim

    19035 Talavera Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78257
    (830) 532-5541
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,163+
    2 BEDS
    $1,363+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,110 - $1,620
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,163 - $1,673

    Prose Westover Hills

    9219 Vista West Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245
    (210) 864-7797
  19. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,035+
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,571+
    3 BEDS
    $2,564+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $2,974
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,035 - $3,010

    Art House

    215 E Cevallos, San Antonio, TX 78204
    (210) 741-9375
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,098+
    2 BEDS
    $1,308+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,098 - $1,663

    Prose Vista West

    9311 Vista West Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245
    (210) 940-2663
  21. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,416+
    1 BED
    $1,610+
    2 BEDS
    $1,860+
    3 BEDS
    $2,384+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,281 - $2,549
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $2,684

    Park at Stone Oak

    20727 Stone Oak Pky, San Antonio, TX 78258
    (205) 964-8966
  22. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,218+
    2 BEDS
    $1,523+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $1,780
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,218 - $1,833

    Prose North West

    15323 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (726) 900-7162
  23. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,100+
    3 BEDS
    $2,295+

    Alamar

    4003 Alamar Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78259
    (210) 871-9255
  24. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,585+
    1 BED
    $1,409+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    3 BEDS
    $2,390+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $2,340
    Required Monthly Fees$210
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $2,550

    Citadel Urban

    503 Richland Hills Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245
    (726) 268-4367
  25. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,343+
    2 BEDS
    $1,702+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,720
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $1,773

    Alamo Residences at Spurs Lane

    2 Spurs Ln, San Antonio, TX 78240
    (726) 200-9448
Showing 42 of 635 results, Page 7 of 16

Living & Renting in San Antonio

San Antonio at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,072
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Antonio
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Antonio

Renting in San Antonio

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,397 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,202 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,583 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
787 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters