Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Richardson, TX

3,115 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $180 Off
    1 BED
    $650+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+

    Blake

    9669 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 242-6426
  2. Price Drop. $204 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $925+
    2 BEDS
    $1,095+

    The Link

    9450 Forest Springs Dr, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 829-6736
  3. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $700+
    2 BEDS
    $1,050+

    Baxter

    9737 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 299-5975
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,236
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $1,580
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,236 - $1,686

    Dane Park North Garland

    6200 N Shiloh Rd, Garland, TX 75044
    (469) 960-3609
  5. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $865+
    2 BEDS
    $1,115+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$700 - $1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$865 - $1,450

    Bentley

    12121 Audelia Rd, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 472-5578
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $675+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+

    Beckham

    12111 Audelia Rd, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 351-6510
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $828+
    1 BED
    $902+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $1,841
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$828 - $1,093

    The Jasmine Apartments

    13450 Esperanza Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
    (833) 434-0263
  8. Price Drop. $234 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $842+
    2 BEDS
    $1,059+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$697 - $1,254
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$842 - $1,399

    The Everly

    9350 Skillman St, Dallas, TX 75243
    (945) 800-4942
  9. Price Drop. $343 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $849+
    2 BEDS
    $1,327+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$677 - $1,155
    Required Monthly Fees$172
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$849 - $1,327

    The Emerson

    9900 Adleta Blvd, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 369-0974
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $968+
    1 BED
    $1,162+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$926 - $1,315
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$968 - $1,357

    Palencia

    17817 Coit Rd, Dallas, TX 75252
    (469) 960-5216
  11. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $675+
    1 BED
    $750+
    2 BEDS
    $940+

    Solana

    3100 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042
    (469) 829-6194
  12. Price Drop. $255 Off
    1 BED
    $847+
    2 BEDS
    $1,096+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Total Monthly Price$847 - $1,296

    Summerwood Cove

    9821 Summerwood Cir, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 833-4529
Showing 42 of 216 results, Page 1 of 6

Richardson at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,454
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Richardson
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Richardson

Richardson, TX Apartments for Rent

Richardson is home to the University of Texas at Dallas and the Telecom Corridor, a major hub for telecommunications and technology companies including AT&T, Cisco Systems, Samsung, and Texas Instruments. Those looking for apartments for rent in Richardson will find a well-established suburb positioned between Dallas and Plano, with convenient access to major employment centers and educational institutions. The city spans 29 square miles and maintains a population of approximately 120,000 residents, offering a balance of suburban living with easy access to metropolitan amenities.

Renting in Richardson appeals to those seeking proximity to major employers in the insurance and technology sectors, with Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas and State Farm Insurance maintaining significant operations in the area. The city provides convenient transportation options through DART light rail stations and quick access to Interstate 635, Highway 75, and State Highway 190 for commuting throughout the Dallas-Fort Worth region. Apartment communities are available in established neighborhoods like Canyon Creek and Heights Park, as well as the CityLine district, with average rents ranging from approximately $1,236 for studios to $2,096 for three-bedroom units. Residents enjoy the Central Trail for recreation, shopping and dining options throughout North Dallas, and cultural offerings at the Eisemann Center for Performing Arts.