Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Richardson, TX

3,117 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $978
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$874 - $1,260
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$978 - $1,197

    Wyndham on the Creek

    9633 W Ferris Branch Blvd, Dallas, TX 75243
    (254) 274-6141
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,327+
    1 BED
    $1,327+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$137
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,327 - $1,387

    Northside at the Woodlands

    1961 Arapaho Rd, Garland, TX 75044
    (469) 210-3359
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,099
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,099

    Crestridge Apartments

    3200-3220 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042
    (972) 480-6376
  4. Building Photo - Bel Air on 16th
    Price Drop. $150 Off
    1 BED
    $1,199

    Bel Air on 16th

    651 W 16th St, Plano, TX 75075
  5. Price Drop. $160 Off
    1 BED
    $1,023
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$924 - $1,851
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,023 - $1,290

    Riverwalk Apartments

    12920 Audelia Rd, Dallas, TX 75243
  6. Price Drop. $400 Off
    1 BED
    $960+
    2 BEDS
    $990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,030
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$960 - $1,105

    Ninety-Nine44 on Walnut

    9944 Walnut St, Dallas, TX 75243
  7. Price Drop. $345 Off
    STUDIO
    $811+
    1 BED
    $976+
    2 BEDS
    $976+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$811 - $1,386

    Parks at Walnut

    10000 Walnut St, Dallas, TX 75243
  8. Price Drop. $296 Off
    1 BED
    $961+
    2 BEDS
    $1,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$884 - $1,225
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$961 - $1,302

    Chimney Hill

    9637 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
  9. Price Drop. $140 Off
    STUDIO
    $804+
    1 BED
    $859+
    2 BEDS
    $1,141+

    Helios

    13652 Esperanza Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
  10. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $929+
    1 BED
    $988+
    2 BEDS
    $644+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$644 - $1,861
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$644 - $1,861

    Patriot Park

    701 13th/14th Street Connector, Plano, TX 75074
  11. Building Photo - 9815 Walnut St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100

    9815 Walnut St Unit H102

    9815 Walnut St, Dallas, TX 75243
  12. Building Photo - 9821 Walnut St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200

    9821 Walnut St Unit K203

    9821 Walnut St, Dallas, TX 75243
Showing 42 of 217 results, Page 3 of 6

Richardson at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,454
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Richardson
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Richardson

Renting in Richardson

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Richardson

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
  • Buckingham 691 Sq Ft $1,188/mo

Education