Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Richardson, TX
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $250 Off|
-
Price Drop. $167 Off|STUDIO$1,243+1 BED$1,337+
MAA Eastside
1801 N Greenville Ave, Richardson, TX 75081 -
Price Drop. $145 Off|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,142+2 BEDS$1,222+
7900 at Park Central
7900 Churchill Way, Dallas, TX 75251 -
Price Drop. $170 Off|
-
Price Drop. $265 Off|1 BED$998+2 BEDS$1,170+
Creekside on the Green
1702 N Jupiter Rd, Garland, TX 75042 -
Price Drop. $190 Off|
-
Price Drop. $195 Off|STUDIO$728+1 BED$700+2 BEDS$1,201+
The Garrison
9911 Whitehurst Dr, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Price Drop. $330 Off|
-
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,525Base Rent$1,384 - $1,960Required Monthly Fees$141Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $2,101
The Emory
1345 14th St, Plano, TX 75074 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,785+1 BED$1,815+Base Rent$1,543 - $1,860Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,785 - $1,970
The Buckley
600 Kissimmee Dr, Plano, TX 75075 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$940+2 BEDS$1,170+3 BEDS$1,593+
The Huxley
1802 Apollo Rd, Garland, TX 75044 -
Price Drop. $180 Off|
-
Price Drop. $256 Off|
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,315
Estates Of Richardson
955 W President George Bush Hwy, Richardson, TX 75080 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,461Base Rent$1,418 - $4,897Required Monthly Fees$43Total Monthly Price$1,461 - $4,103
Cortland Prairie Creek
3560 Alma Rd, Richardson, TX 75080 -
Price Drop. $205 OffSTUDIO$1,100+1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,495+
Brick Row Apartments
744 Brick Row, Richardson, TX 75081 -
Price Drop. $167 Off|1 BED$1,242+2 BEDS$1,429+
Breckinridge Point
4250 E Renner Rd, Richardson, TX 75082 -
Good Value|
-
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $259 Off|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,565Base Rent$1,296 - $1,640Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,565 - $1,640
The Caroline Eastside
1735 N Greenville Ave, Richardson, TX 75081 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $154 Off|
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$813+1 BED$840+2 BEDS$1,096+
The Ellington
9850 Whitehurst Dr, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Price Drop. $324 Off|1 BED$746+2 BEDS$1,126+
The Edison - Dallas, TX
9959 Adleta Blvd, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $163 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$813+1 BED$863+2 BEDS$1,281+Base Rent$784 - $3,638Required Monthly Fees$29Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$813 - $1,528
The Jasmine Apartments
13450 Esperanza Rd, Dallas, TX 75240 -
Price Drop. $146 Off|
-
Price Drop. $298 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$849+2 BEDS$1,252+Base Rent$677 - $1,080Required Monthly Fees$172Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$849 - $1,252
The Emerson
9900 Adleta Blvd, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Price Drop. $270 Off
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,141+1 BED$1,114+2 BEDS$1,509+
District at Greenville Apartments
11911 Greenville Ave, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Good Value|1 BED$875+2 BEDS$1,249+3 BEDS$1,499+
The Link
9450 Forest Springs Dr, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Price Drop. $330 Off|
-
Price Drop. $299 Off|STUDIO$800+1 BED$800+2 BEDS$1,215+
The Landing at McCallum
7740-7777 McCallum Blvd, Dallas, TX 75252 -
Price Drop. $140 Off|
-
Price Drop. $213 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$777+2 BEDS$1,059+Base Rent$632 - $1,254Required Monthly Fees$145Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$777 - $1,399
The Everly
9350 Skillman St, Dallas, TX 75243
Richardson at a Glance
Richardson, TX Apartments for Rent
Richardson is home to the University of Texas at Dallas and the Telecom Corridor, a major hub for telecommunications and technology companies including AT&T, Cisco Systems, Samsung, and Texas Instruments. Those looking for apartments for rent in Richardson will find a well-established suburb positioned between Dallas and Plano, with convenient access to major employment centers and educational institutions. The city spans 29 square miles and maintains a population of approximately 120,000 residents, offering a balance of suburban living with easy access to metropolitan amenities.
Renting in Richardson appeals to those seeking proximity to major employers in the insurance and technology sectors, with Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas and State Farm Insurance maintaining significant operations in the area. The city provides convenient transportation options through DART light rail stations and quick access to Interstate 635, Highway 75, and State Highway 190 for commuting throughout the Dallas-Fort Worth region. Apartment communities are available in established neighborhoods like Canyon Creek and Heights Park, as well as the CityLine district, with average rents ranging from approximately $1,236 for studios to $2,096 for three-bedroom units. Residents enjoy the Central Trail for recreation, shopping and dining options throughout North Dallas, and cultural offerings at the Eisemann Center for Performing Arts.