Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Prosper, TX

1,369 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,106+
    2 BEDS
    $1,498+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,054 - $1,579
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$1,106 - $1,631

    Royalton at Prosper

    4320 S Legacy Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (972) 430-6167
  2. Price Drop. $428 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,312
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,791
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $1,804

    Luminest Prosper

    4001 E University Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (470) 944-7554
  3. 1 BED
    $1,619
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439 - $3,164
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Total Monthly Price$1,619 - $3,344

    Luxe Prosper

    8201 Luxe Blvd, McKinney, TX 75071
    (469) 340-4589
  4. Price Drop. $221 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,357
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $1,789
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $1,742

    Mirasol Eldorado

    6000 Eldorado Pky, Frisco, TX 75033
    (940) 290-7367
  5. STUDIO
    $1,197+
    1 BED
    $1,181+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,240
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,181 - $1,272

    Autry at Legacy

    4525 S Legacy Drive, Prosper, TX 75078
    (469) 715-3626
  6. Price Drop. $252 Off
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,569+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,103 - $3,613
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,839

    Prosper Crossings

    4400 Prairie Crossing Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (940) 286-3928
  7. Price Drop. $236 Off
    1 BED
    $1,072
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029 - $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,072 - $1,533

    Peak at 1385

    3845 Frontier Pky, Aubrey, TX 76227
    (323) 629-4781
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,134+
    2 BEDS
    $1,553+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,659
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,134 - $1,713

    Ascend at Celina Hills

    1325 Choate Pky, Celina, TX 75009
    (469) 461-4930
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,159+
    2 BEDS
    $1,634+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $4,051
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Total Monthly Price$1,159 - $4,110

    Cortland Preston North

    9440 Stratton Rd, Frisco, TX 75035
    (972) 215-7972
  10. Price Drop. $197 Off
    1 BED
    $1,173+
    2 BEDS
    $1,648+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,065 - $1,784
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,173 - $1,873

    Highfield Preston

    4465 S Preston Rd, Prosper, TX 75078
    (469) 472-5272
  11. Price Drop. $253 Off
    1 BED
    $1,085+
    2 BEDS
    $1,457+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,052 - $1,506
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,085 - $1,539

    Latitude Magnolia

    14864 Fish Trap Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227
    (940) 290-8088
  12. Price Drop. $146 Off
    1 BED
    $1,288+
    2 BEDS
    $1,608+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,182 - $1,833
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,288 - $1,939

    Prose Northbend

    15117 Fishtrap Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227
    (940) 398-6912
  13. Building Photo - Retreat at Stonebridge Ranch Apartments
    Price Drop. $155 Off
    1 BED
    $1,120+
    2 BEDS
    $1,467+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,031 - $2,076
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,120 - $1,619

    Retreat at Stonebridge Ranch Apartments

    1920 Grassmere Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
    (469) 824-9315
  14. Price Drop. $403 Off
    1 BED
    $1,088+
    2 BEDS
    $1,541+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,036 - $1,539
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$1,088 - $1,591

    Royalton at Creeks of Legacy

    4420 S Legacy Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (469) 949-4836
  15. Price Drop. $250 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,225+
    1 BED
    $1,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $1,825

    Sage at Celina Residences

    2101 S Celina Pky, Celina, TX 75009
    (469) 535-6781
Showing 42 of 72 results, Page 1 of 2

Prosper at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,355
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Prosper
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Prosper

Prosper, TX Apartments for Rent

Prosper, Texas, features a downtown area where the historic Silos of Prosper provide a glimpse into the town's agricultural past. Located 35 miles north of Dallas in Collin and Denton counties, this rapidly growing suburb has expanded from a population of just over 9,000 in 2010 to more than 37,000 today. Those looking for apartments for rent in Prosper will find a range of options in this area that balances open spaces with convenient access to the Dallas-Fort Worth metropolitan region.

Renting in Prosper offers practical advantages for those who work in the surrounding area. The Dallas North Tollway provides straightforward commuting routes to major employment centers in Plano, Frisco, and Dallas. Popular areas like Windsong Ranch and Star Trail feature apartment communities with access to local amenities. The Gates of Prosper brings shopping and dining options close to home, while Frontier Park offers trails and sports facilities for outdoor recreation. With nearby Lewisville Lake just a few miles away, renters can enjoy boating, fishing, and swimming opportunities on weekends.

Renting in Prosper

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes