Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Prosper, TX
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,045Base Rent$1,993Required Monthly Fees$52Total Monthly Price$2,045
-
Discounts|
-
|
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,038Base Rent$2,858 - $5,875Required Monthly Fees$180Total Monthly Price$3,038 - $6,055
Luxe Prosper
8201 Luxe Blvd, McKinney, TX 75071 -
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,380Base Rent$2,229 - $2,656Required Monthly Fees$151Total Monthly Price$2,380 - $2,807
Mirasol Eldorado
6000 Eldorado Pky, Frisco, TX 75033 -
2 Months Free|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,242Base Rent$2,210Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,242
Autry at Legacy
4525 S Legacy Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 -
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $392 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,951Base Rent$1,908 - $2,300Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,951
Peak at 1385
3845 Frontier Pky, Aubrey, TX 76227 -
Price Drop. $364 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,883Base Rent$1,829 - $1,904Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,883 - $1,958
Ascend at Celina Hills
1325 Choate Pky, Celina, TX 75009 -
2 Months Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
2 Months Free
-
Exceptional Value|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,109Base Rent$2,050 - $6,834Required Monthly Fees$59Total Monthly Price$2,109 - $6,770
Cortland Preston North
9440 Stratton Rd, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,348Base Rent$2,165 - $2,385Required Monthly Fees$108Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,348 - $2,493
Highfield Preston
4465 S Preston Rd, Prosper, TX 75078 -
Good Value
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $428 Off
-
2 Months Free
-
DiscountsCall for Rent
Villas At Stonebridge Ranch Apartments
7101 Virginia Pky, McKinney, TX 75071 -
Price Drop. $310 Off
-
2 Months Free
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,996Base Rent$1,907 - $2,762Required Monthly Fees$89Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,996 - $2,076Retreat at Stonebridge Ranch Apartments
1920 Grassmere Ln, McKinney, TX 75071 -
-
Price Drop. $396 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,182Base Rent$2,130 - $2,245Required Monthly Fees$52Total Monthly Price$2,182 - $2,297
Royalton at Creeks of Legacy
4420 S Legacy Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 -
-
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,025Base Rent$2,800 - $2,820Required Monthly Fees$225Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,025 - $3,045
Sage at Celina Residences
2101 S Celina Pky, Celina, TX 75009 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$6,000Base Rent$6,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,0003227 Preston Hills Cir
3227 Preston Hills Cir, Prosper, TX 75078 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,500Base Rent$2,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,5005491 Blue Quail Dr
5491 Blue Quail Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,350Base Rent$2,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,350
5517 Centeridge Ln
5517 Centeridge Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
Prosper at a Glance
Prosper, TX Apartments for Rent
Prosper, Texas, features a downtown area where the historic Silos of Prosper provide a glimpse into the town's agricultural past. Located 35 miles north of Dallas in Collin and Denton counties, this rapidly growing suburb has expanded from a population of just over 9,000 in 2010 to more than 37,000 today. Those looking for apartments for rent in Prosper will find a range of options in this area that balances open spaces with convenient access to the Dallas-Fort Worth metropolitan region.
Renting in Prosper offers practical advantages for those who work in the surrounding area. The Dallas North Tollway provides straightforward commuting routes to major employment centers in Plano, Frisco, and Dallas. Popular areas like Windsong Ranch and Star Trail feature apartment communities with access to local amenities. The Gates of Prosper brings shopping and dining options close to home, while Frontier Park offers trails and sports facilities for outdoor recreation. With nearby Lewisville Lake just a few miles away, renters can enjoy boating, fishing, and swimming opportunities on weekends.